Dunbar Place #3857532 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3857532
No: BK38156419 (by agent)

Ho Man Tin Dunbar Place [Agency Ads]
Unit A,High Floor(15-25|25/F)
Unique Penthouse Unit In Taikoo Mansion, Ho Man Tin, Beautifully Decorated, Includes 2 Parking Space

Discounted selections available, viewings can be arranged.
Dedicated to serving you, I have focused on the real estate industry for many years and am very familiar with the area. I will wholeheartedly assist you in finding your ideal property.
Knowing the market and prices thoroughly, our champion team will help you get the best deal without wasting your valuable time.
@ Experienced and professional agents provide you with the most comprehensive and cost-effective property information. Our de ...

Apartment
Apartment
Swire
Golden Ads
2 days ago posted
Visited#127
Carpark
Units' Feature
Roof top
Ensuite
Maid bedroom
Shopping Mall nearby
Good school zone
Created:2026-05-21 | Updated:2026-05-21
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 82 Millions ( RMB 72.22 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$41 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 50%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
2,032 ft² ( 188.8 m² )
Unit Price: @40,354 ( RMB @382,570 /m² )
Estate
Dunbar Place
Kowloon Ho Man Tin
Block and Unit: Unit A,High Floor(15-25|25/F),Dunbar Place
Building age: 12 Year
Direction (Living Room)
North
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
4 Bedrooms 3 Bathrooms
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.23 Dunbar Road
Kowloon Hospital Main Building And West Wing, Argy( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Kowloon Hospital( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
The Astrid( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 1&2, Level 3, Commercial Block, Villa Esplanada, Tsing Yi, Nt
Company License Number: C-002504
Sell: 17
Ricacorp Properties

Contact

Yung Yuet Yung Name Card

Personal License Number: S-701613

Tel:  852-55335xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Dunbar Place - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-03-20
Land Registry
3 Rooms
1,208ft²
HKD$23.75 M
@ $19,661
- 5.6%
2026-03-02
Land Registry
3 Rooms
1,208ft²
HKD$23.5 M
@ $19,454
+ 4.4%
2025-07-31
Land Registry
4 Rooms
1,829ft²
HKD$35 M
@ $19,136
- 11.2%
2023-01-30
Land Registry
3 Rooms
1,211ft²
HKD$28 M
@ $23,121
- -
2022-02-23
Land Registry
3 Rooms
1,211ft²
HKD$28 M
@ $23,121
+ 7.7%
2021-11-17
Land Registry
3 Rooms
1,211ft²
HKD$33 M
@ $27,250
+ 11.8%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.