Nerine Cove #3857485 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3857485
No: Cgm049 (by agent)

Tuen Mun Nerine Cove [Agency Ads]
Unit C,Mid Floor(3-15|38/F),Block 6, Middle Floor
Large, Practical Two-Bedroom Apartment In Tuen Mun South, For Emigrants In A Hurry. Price Negotiable

Professional and attentive one-stop service ㊣
24-hour service hotline:
Multiple phone calls mean multiple opportunities to snag a property. Whether you're buying for personal use, investment for appreciation, upgrading within the area, or renting out your property, we sincerely provide you with the "best," "fastest," and "latest" property information. We also offer specialized services for "investment immigration," "hotel reservations," and "legal and banking consultations."
●I can provide yo ...

Apartment
Apartment
China Overseas
Golden Ads
11 hours ago posted
Visited#106
MTR nearby
Created:2026-05-21 | Updated:2026-05-21
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 5.18 Millions ( RMB 4.57 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.55 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
727 ft² ( 67.5 m²)
Unit Price: @7,125 ( RMB @67,631 /m² )
Saleable Area
540 ft² ( 50.2 m² )
Unit Price: @9,593 ( RMB @91,057 /m² )
Estate
Nerine Cove
New Territories Tuen Mun
Block and Unit: Unit C,Mid Floor(3-15|38/F),BLOCK 6
Building age: 26 Year
Direction (Living Room)
North west
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.23 Hang Fu Street
Tuen Mun Central Square, Hoi Wing Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Tuen Mun Swimming Pool( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Yau Oi (south) Bus Terminus( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 2b, Level 1, South Wing Trend Plaza, Tuen Mun, Nt
Company License Number: C-000227
Sell: 49 Rental: 1
Centaline Property Agency Limited

Contact

Kit Chui Name Card

Personal License Number: S-638294

Tel:  852-96866xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Nerine Cove - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-15
Land Registry
3 Rooms
727ft²
HKD$7.88 M
@ $10,839
+ 191%
2026-05-14
Land Registry
2 Rooms
524ft²
HKD$6.2 M
@ $11,832
+ 19.2%
2026-05-05
Land Registry
2 Rooms
522ft²
HKD$5.38 M
@ $10,307
+ 284.3%
2026-04-27
Land Registry
2 Rooms
524ft²
HKD$5.65 M
@ $10,782
+ 183.2%
2026-04-21
Market Info
3 Rooms
727ft²
HKD$7.88 M
@ $10,839
-
2026-04-14
Land Registry
2 Rooms
547ft²
HKD$6.25 M
@ $11,426
+ 58.2%
2026-04-02
Market Info
2 Rooms
524ft²
HKD$5.65 M
@ $10,782
-
2026-03-09
Land Registry
3 Rooms
691ft²
HKD$6.85 M
@ $9,913
+ 77.9%
2026-03-06
Land Registry
2 Rooms
560ft²
HKD$5.48 M
@ $9,786
+ 236.2%
2026-03-05
Land Registry
3 Rooms
840ft²
HKD$8.63 M
@ $10,274
+ 186.6%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.