The Floridian #3857349 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3857349
No: CE79347712 (by agent)

Quarry Bay The Floridian [Agency Ads]
Unit B,Mid Floor(2-12|25/F),Tower 2, Middle Floor
Swire Brand Quality Guaranteed, With Maid's Room Included, Close To Mtr Station For A More Convenien

Best Buy, Best Buy in the market, Negotiable, Large estate, large shopping center, in the town center, Silence envirnoment, rare in the market, convenient transportation, Spacious area, well managnment, With spacious living and bedroom, nice environment

Apartment
Apartment
Normal Ads
2 hours ago posted
Visited#8
Created:2026-05-21 | Updated:2026-05-21
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 16 Millions ( RMB 14.11 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$6.4 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 60%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
1,046 ft² ( 97.2 m²)
Unit Price: @15,296 ( RMB @145,191 /m² )
Saleable Area
850 ft² ( 79.0 m² )
Unit Price: @18,824 ( RMB @178,679 /m² )
Estate
The Floridian
HK Island Quarry Bay
Block and Unit: Unit B,Mid Floor(2-12|25/F),TOWER 2
Building age: 29 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.18 Sai Wan Terrace
Cityplaza, King's Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Cityplaza( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Tai Woo Mansion Taikoo Shing, Taikoo Shing Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 香港鰂魚涌康山道2號康怡廣場南座地下g3號舖
Company License Number: C-002504
Sell: 97 Rental: 2
Ricacorp Properties

Contact

Nick Ng

Personal License Number: S-487327

Tel:  852-96881xxx

Kathy Chung

Personal License Number: S-523158

Tel:  852-92225xxx

The Floridian - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
The Floridian | Flat B, 3/F, Tower 2
2026-04-16
Land Registry
3 Rooms
850ft²
HKD$13.28 M
@ $15,624
+ 156.4%
The Floridian | Flat B, 2/F, Tower 2
2026-04-09
Land Registry
3 Rooms
850ft²
HKD$13.53 M
@ $15,915
+ 101.9%
2026-03-27
Market Info
4 Rooms
850ft²
HKD$13.53 M
@ $15,915
-
The Floridian | Flat A, 19/F, Tower 2
2026-02-20
Land Registry
3 Rooms
837ft²
HKD$15.2 M
@ $18,160
+ 102.7%
The Floridian | Flat A, 12/F, Tower 2
2026-02-12
Land Registry
3 Rooms
837ft²
HKD$13.9 M
@ $16,607
- 22.8%
2026-02-06
Market Info
4 Rooms
837ft²
HKD$15.2 M
@ $18,160
-
The Floridian | Flat D, 2/F, Tower 2
2026-02-05
Land Registry
2 Rooms
731ft²
HKD$11.38 M
@ $15,568
+ 60.5%
2026-02-02
Market Info
4 Rooms
837ft²
HKD$13.9 M
@ $16,607
-
The Floridian | Flat B, 7/F, Tower 2
2025-12-03
Land Registry
3 Rooms
850ft²
HKD$13 M
@ $15,294
+ 9.6%
2025-12-03
Market Info
4 Rooms
850ft²
HKD$13 M
@ $15,294
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.