The Sparkle #3857125 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3857125
No: H200923898 (by agent)

Cheung Sha Wan The Sparkle [Agency Ads]
Unit E,Mid Floor(31-41|48/F),Tower 2, High Floor
Next To Runfa Warehouse, There's A Spacious Two-Bedroom Apartment With A Key. Whether It Suits Your

High-rise apartment in Changsha Bay with a spacious kitchen and two bedrooms.

Apartment
Apartment
Henderson
Normal Ads
19 hours ago posted
Visited#23
View
Units' Feature
Mountain view
Good view
Balcony
Clubhouse
MTR nearby
Created:2026-05-21 | Updated:2026-05-21
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 8.18 Millions ( RMB 7.2 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.45 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
665 ft² ( 61.8 m²)
Unit Price: @12,301 ( RMB @116,618 /m² )
Saleable Area
501 ft² ( 46.5 m² )
Unit Price: @16,327 ( RMB @154,786 /m² )
Estate
The Sparkle
Kowloon Cheung Sha Wan
Block and Unit: Unit E,Mid Floor(31-41|48/F),TOWER 2
Building age: 17 Year
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No. 500 Tung Chau Street
Ive (haking Wong)( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Vegetable Marketing Organization( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Aquamarine( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 9e 1/f Banyan Mall, No.863 Lai Chi Kok Road, Kln
Company License Number: C-018893
Sell: 8 Rental: 2
Hong Kong Property Servises (agency) Ltd

Contact

C.k Chan Name Card

Personal License Number: S-614964

Tel:  852-59898xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

The Sparkle - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-14
Market Info
2 Rooms
522ft²
HKD$7.5 M
@ $14,368
-
2026-05-14
Market Info
3 Rooms
671ft²
HKD$10.3 M
@ $15,350
-
2026-04-22
Land Registry
2 Rooms
515ft²
HKD$7.6 M
@ $14,757
+ 23.2%
2026-04-10
Land Registry
3 Rooms
859ft²
HKD$13.6 M
@ $15,832
- 10.5%
2026-04-08
Land Registry
3 Rooms
784ft²
HKD$9.65 M
@ $12,309
+ 17.6%
2026-04-01
Market Info
2 Rooms
515ft²
HKD$7.6 M
@ $14,757
-
2026-03-27
Land Registry
2 Rooms
515ft²
HKD$6 M
@ $11,650
+ 40.4%
2026-03-12
Land Registry
2 Rooms
504ft²
HKD$6.5 M
@ $12,897
- 14.9%
2026-03-03
Land Registry
2 Rooms
533ft²
HKD$7.03 M
@ $13,189
+ 56.2%
2026-02-27
Market Info
2 Rooms
533ft²
HKD$7.58 M
@ $14,221
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.