Metro Harbour View #3857099 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3857099
No: M200619911 (by agent)

Tai Kok Tsui Metro Harbour View [Agency Ads]
High Floor(39-48|48/F),Block 8
The Owner Is Eager To Sell This Top-Value Property; It's Ready For Immediate Occupancy And Rental In

The owner is eager to sell this top-value property; move in immediately and start collecting rent; unbeatable prices in the area; available for immediate viewing with keys.

Apartment
Apartment
HK Ferry
Golden Ads
17 hours ago posted
Visited#120
Created:2026-05-21 | Updated:2026-05-21
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 7.3 Millions ( RMB 6.44 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.19 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
617 ft² ( 57.3 m²)
Unit Price: @11,831 ( RMB @112,301 /m² )
Saleable Area
440 ft² ( 40.9 m² )
Unit Price: @16,591 ( RMB @157,483 /m² )
Estate
Metro Harbour View
Kowloon Tai Kok Tsui
Block and Unit: High Floor(39-48|48/F),BLOCK 8
Building age: 23 Year
Direction (Living Room)
North east
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.8 Fuk Lee Street
Metro Harbour View, Sham Mong Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Metro Harbourview( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Chui Yu Road, Sham Mong Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop G01b, G/f, Phase 1 Olympian City One, 11 Hoi Fai Road, Tai Kok Tsui, Kln
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 13
Midland Realty International Limited

Contact

Joe Lau Name Card

Personal License Number: S-230393

Tel:  852-93155xxx

Tel:  852-92872xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Metro Harbour View - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Metro Harbour View | Flat H, 17/F, Block 10
2026-05-20
Land Registry
347ft²
HKD$5.5 M
@ $15,850
+ 115.7%
2026-05-20
Market Info
3 Rooms
511ft²
HKD$8.53 M
@ $16,693
-
Metro Harbour View | Flat A, 32/F, Block 3
2026-05-19
Land Registry
326ft²
HKD$5.65 M
@ $17,331
+ 104%
2026-05-15
Market Info
2 Rooms
344ft²
HKD$5.88 M
@ $17,093
-
Metro Harbour View | Flat H, 16/F, Block 3
2026-05-15
Land Registry
321ft²
HKD$5.62 M
@ $17,508
+ 71.3%
Metro Harbour View | Flat D, 45/F, Block 7
2026-05-14
Land Registry
2 Rooms
372ft²
HKD$6.8 M
@ $18,280
+ 144.6%
Metro Harbour View | Flat C, 48/F, Block 8
2026-05-14
Land Registry
3 Rooms
512ft²
HKD$9.12 M
@ $17,813
+ 109.2%
2026-05-08
Market Info
2 Rooms
415ft²
HKD$6.83 M
@ $16,458
-
Metro Harbour View | Flat H, 36/F, Block 8
2026-05-06
Land Registry
2 Rooms
368ft²
HKD$6 M
@ $16,304
+ 134.4%
Metro Harbour View | Flat F, 40/F, Block 4
2026-04-30
Land Registry
545ft²
HKD$8.86 M
@ $16,257
+ 10.8%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.