Cosmopolitan Centre #3856451 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3856451
No: SA449853 (by agent)

Mong Kok Cosmopolitan Centre [Agency Ads]
Mid Floor,東海大廈, Middle Floor
Beautifully Furnished 3-Bedroom Apartment Above Prince Edward Mtr Station, Ready To Move In Immediat

*10 seconds to MTR
*A quiet amidst prosperity
Elevator on flat ground
24-hour security
*Please feel free to call or WhatsApp for inquiries.
*Guangxin Real Estate has multiple branches serving you:
Shop A2, G/F, 383 Shanghai Street, Yau Ma Tei
Shop B, G/F, 24 Shantung Street, Mong Kok
Shop 2, G/F, 323 Ferry Street, Mong Kok
Shop 1C2, G/F, 70 Ivy Street, Tai Kok Tsui

Apartment
Western Style Bldg
Stand-alone Building
Normal Ads
2 days ago posted
Visited#81
Good school zone
Created:2026-05-20 | Updated:2026-05-20
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 4.28 Millions ( RMB 3.77 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.28 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
417 ft² ( 38.7 m² )
Unit Price: @10,264 ( RMB @97,306 /m² )
Estate
Cosmopolitan Centre
Kowloon Mong Kok
Block and Unit: Mid Floor,東海大廈
Building age: 52 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
760 Nathan Road
Nullah Road Mong Kok (s7)( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Nullah Road Mong Kok (s8)( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Nullah Road Mong Kok (s9)( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop A2,g/f,wah Hing Commercial Centre,383 Shanghai Street,yau Ma Tei,kowloon
Company License Number: C-054984
Sell: 208 Rental: 130
Kwong Shun Property Consultant Company Limited

Contact

Mike Liu

Personal License Number: E-431031

Tel:  852-98429xxx

Tel:  852-27716xxx

Mr Choi Name Card

Personal License Number: S-253697

Tel:  852-61146xxx

Christy Yim

Personal License Number: S-661882

Tel:  852-55406xxx

Jay Tai Name Card

Personal License Number: E-340679

Tel:  852-63360xxx

Tel:  852-27716xxx

Cosmopolitan Centre - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Cosmopolitan Centre | Flat 2, 7/F
2026-04-27
Land Registry
370ft²
HKD$3.99 M
@ $10,784
- 9.9%
Cosmopolitan Centre | Flat 7, 12/F
2026-04-10
Land Registry
Gross 575ft²
HKD$3.08 M
@ $5,357
-
Cosmopolitan Centre | Flat 20, 7/F
2026-04-02
Land Registry
565ft²
HKD$4.8 M
@ $8,496
+ 17.1%
Cosmopolitan Centre | Flat 7, 4/F
2026-03-03
Land Registry
--
HKD$2.9 M
-
Cosmopolitan Centre | Flat 25, 7/F
2026-02-16
Land Registry
386ft²
HKD$3 M
@ $7,772
- 1.1%
Cosmopolitan Centre | Flat 7, 8/F
2026-02-10
Land Registry
--
HKD$3.06 M
-
Cosmopolitan Centre | Flat 6, 10/F
2026-01-14
Land Registry
422ft²
HKD$3.4 M
@ $8,057
+ 1.5%
Cosmopolitan Centre | Flat 27, 9/F
2025-12-15
Land Registry
--
HKD$1 M
-
Cosmopolitan Centre | Flat 5, 5/F
2025-11-20
Land Registry
535ft²
HKD$3.9 M
@ $7,290
- 7.1%
Cosmopolitan Centre | Flat 17, 13/F
2025-11-20
Land Registry
Gross 550ft²
HKD$2.8 M
@ $5,091
+ 185.7%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.