Keswick Court #3856282 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3856282
No: 115675 (by agent)

Causeway Bay Keswick Court [Agency Ads]
Unit B,Mid Floor(12-21|23/F), Middle Floor
Located In The Heart Of Causeway Bay, A Quiet Yet Vibrant Area, Viewings Are Welcome.

Located in the heart of Causeway Bay, a quiet yet vibrant area, this property welcomes viewings. Major renovations commenced on May 5, 2026, and are expected to be completed by the end of 2026. The primary school network comprises 12 schools; the secondary school is located in the Wan Chai district.

Apartment
Stand-alone Building
Normal Ads
4 days ago posted
Visited#103
View
Decoration
Building view
City view
Elegant
Created:2026-05-20 | Updated:2026-05-20
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 7.38 Millions ( RMB 6.52 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.21 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
685 ft² ( 63.6 m²)
Unit Price: @10,774 ( RMB @102,385 /m² )
Saleable Area
510 ft² ( 47.4 m² )
Unit Price: @14,471 ( RMB @137,517 /m² )
Estate
Keswick Court
HK Island Causeway Bay
Block and Unit: Unit B,Mid Floor(12-21|23/F),Keswick Court
Building age: 38 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.3 Keswick Street
Pennington Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Sugar Street, Yee Wo Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Caroline Hill Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 7, G/f, 38-48, Wharf Road, North Point, Hk
Company License Number: C-004393
Sell: 18 Rental: 9
Top Bright Realty Agency

Contact

Michael Cheung

Personal License Number: S-495444

Tel:  852-28026xxx

Tel:  852-60107xxx

Janice Chow

Personal License Number: E-110825

Tel:  852-28026xxx

Tel:  852-94508xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Kwok Chi Ying

Personal License Number: S-576643

Tel:  852-93903xxx

Alice Li

Personal License Number: S-240525

Tel:  852-28026xxx

Tel:  852-91216xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin
Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-04-15
Land Registry
3 Rooms
510ft²
HKD$7.08 M
@ $13,882
+ 102.3%
2026-03-13
Land Registry
3 Rooms
533ft²
HKD$8.48 M
@ $15,910
- 28.1%
2026-02-17
Market Info
3 Rooms
Flat Roof
Balcony
533ft²
HKD$8.48 M
@ $15,910
-
2026-01-09
Land Registry
3 Rooms
510ft²
HKD$6.7 M
@ $13,137
- 23.9%
2025-06-12
Land Registry
Gross 685ft²
HKD$6.53 M
@ $9,533
+ 303.1%
2024-02-09
Land Registry
Gross 685ft²
HKD$7 M
@ $10,219
+ 234.9%
2022-08-04
Land Registry
3 Rooms
510ft²
HKD$9.48 M
@ $18,588
-
2022-07-29
Market Info
510ft²
HKD$9.48 M
@ $18,588
-
2022-02-16
Land Registry
3 Rooms
533ft²
HKD$11.8 M
@ $22,139
-
2022-02-11
Market Info
533ft²
HKD$11.8 M
@ $22,139
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.