Wah Lok Mansion #3856275 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3856275
No: 10095 (by agent)

Tuen Mun Wah Lok Mansion [Agency Ads]
Mid Floor(3-12|26/F), Middle Floor
有匙引睇

樓下衣食住行超方便

Apartment
Apartment
Chinachem
Normal Ads
19 hours ago posted
Visited#21
View
Good view
Created:2026-05-20 | Updated:2026-05-20
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 3.18 Millions ( RMB 2.8 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$0.95 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
514 ft² ( 47.8 m²)
Unit Price: @6,187 ( RMB @58,727 /m² )
Saleable Area
396 ft² ( 36.8 m² )
Unit Price: @8,030 ( RMB @76,221 /m² )
Estate
Wah Lok Mansion
New Territories Tuen Mun
Block and Unit: Mid Floor(3-12|26/F),Wah Lok Mansion
Building age: 44 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.2 Tsing Shan Square
Handsome Court, Castle Peak Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Chi Lok Fa Yuen( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Tuen Mun Government Secondary School, Tuen Hing Ro( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop F2, G/f, Tuen King Building, 8 Tsing Hoi Circuit, Tuen Mun
Company License Number: C-102059
Sell: 10 Rental: 14

Contact

Ms. Sze Name Card

Personal License Number: E-443853

Tel:  852-68999xxx

Evan Yeung

Personal License Number: E-496323

Contact Phone is hidden by user. You can leave your message.

Wah Lok Mansion - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-03-08
Market Info
396ft²
HKD$2.93 M
@ $7,399
-
2026-03-03
Land Registry
320ft²
HKD$2.7 M
@ $8,438
- 32.5%
2026-03-02
Land Registry
396ft²
HKD$2.78 M
@ $7,020
+ 85.3%
2026-01-09
Land Registry
396ft²
HKD$2.8 M
@ $7,071
- 30.5%
2026-01-08
Land Registry
2 Rooms
320ft²
HKD$2.64 M
@ $8,250
-
2025-12-12
Land Registry
2 Rooms
396ft²
HKD$2.6 M
@ $6,566
-
2025-12-07
Market Info
396ft²
HKD$2.8 M
@ $7,071
-
2025-11-27
Land Registry
320ft²
HKD$2.41 M
@ $7,531
+ 74.6%
2025-08-21
Land Registry
320ft²
HKD$0.6 M
@ $1,875
- 49.6%
2025-07-17
Land Registry
396ft²
HKD$2.9 M
@ $7,323
- -
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.