Eden Manor #3856261 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3856261
No: M300299476 (by agent)

Sheung Shui Eden Manor [Agency Ads]
Low Floor(1-11|28/F),Tower 7,Building
Bamboo Shoots Are In High Demand In The South – Hurry And Seize The Opportunity!

Whether you're buying a property for personal use, investment for appreciation, upgrading within the area, or renting out, I provide one-stop pre-sales and after-sales service – your satisfaction is guaranteed!

Apartment
Apartment
Henderson
Golden Ads
2 days ago posted
Visited#112
Created:2026-05-20 | Updated:2026-05-20
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 4.38 Millions ( RMB 3.86 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.31 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
375 ft² ( 34.8 m² )
Unit Price: @11,680 ( RMB @110,867 /m² )
Estate
Eden Manor
New Territories Sheung Shui
Block and Unit: Low Floor(1-11|28/F),TOWER 7,BUILDING
Building age: 7 Year
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
1 Bedroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No. 88 Castle Peak Road Kwu Tung
Ho Sheung Heung( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Kwu Tung( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Kwu Tung Market Shopping Centre( Bus Stop )
5 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop G11b G/f Green Code Plaza Fanling N.t
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 48 Rental: 1
Midland Realty

Contact

Simon Ip Name Card

Personal License Number: E-349509

Tel:  852-91589xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Eden Manor - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-21
Land Registry
960ft²
HKD$12.28 M
@ $12,792
-
2026-05-21
Market Info
1 Room
372ft²
HKD$4.43 M
@ $11,909
-
2026-05-11
Land Registry
280ft²
HKD$3.22 M
@ $11,500
- 30.9%
2026-05-08
Land Registry
961ft²
HKD$14.24 M
@ $14,819
-
2026-05-07
Land Registry
486ft²
HKD$5.83 M
@ $11,996
- 37.8%
2026-05-06
Market Info
280ft²
HKD$3.22 M
@ $11,500
-
2026-05-05
Land Registry
960ft²
HKD$12.97 M
@ $13,510
+ 1%
2026-05-04
Land Registry
967ft²
HKD$10 M
@ $10,341
- 32.1%
2026-04-27
Land Registry
1,108ft²
HKD$18.56 M
@ $16,751
-
2026-04-23
Land Registry
375ft²
HKD$4.28 M
@ $11,413
- 37.7%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.