Sun Court #3856179 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3856179
No: 003133 (by agent)

Tuen Mun Sun Court [Agency Ads]
Mid Floor(6-15|15/F), Middle Floor
❁Jinhui Real Estate❁The Building Has Just Been Repaired*Two Bedrooms Are For Sale At Reduced Prices

Address: No. 1-43 Yan Oi Tong Street
of occupation: 11/1987
of units: 112
of floors: 14
of people per floor:
0Owners are welcome to entrust our company to list their properties
send us the relevant property information via WhatsApp :+852
E-MAIL:Oliver.lau@kamfaiproperty.com
company will process and contact you
soon
possible0More latest bamboo shoots for rent and sale0Welcome to visit our company website
Facebook page0 www.kamfaiproperty.com
Welcome to subscribe to our YOU ...

Apartment
Apartment
Lai Sun
Golden Ads
3 days ago posted
Visited#304
Decoration
Simple
Created:2026-05-20 | Updated:2026-05-20
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 2.75 Millions ( RMB 2.43 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$0.83 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
355 ft² ( 33.0 m²)
Unit Price: @7,746 ( RMB @73,610 /m² )
Saleable Area
257 ft² ( 23.9 m² )
Unit Price: @10,700 ( RMB @101,682 /m² )
Estate
Sun Court
New Territories Tuen Mun
Block and Unit: Mid Floor(6-15|15/F),Sun Court
Building age: 36 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
Nos.1-43 Yan Oi Tong Circuit
Hoh Fuk Tong College( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Tuen Yan Street Tuen Mun( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Tuen Mun Town Plaza( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: No.d2 On G/f, Tai Hong Building, No.3 San Tsing Street Tuen Mun , Nt
Company License Number: C-093621
Sell: 20 Rental: 24
Kam Fai Property Agency Co

Contact

Owina Lau Name Card

Personal License Number: S-303193

Tel:  852-21190xxx

Tel:  852-60981xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Oliver Lau Name Card

Personal License Number: E-385719

Tel:  852-21190xxx

Tel:  852-60921xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin
Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-03-10
Land Registry
2 Rooms
Gross 355ft²
HKD$2.18 M
@ $6,141
+ 384.4%
2025-12-10
Land Registry
2 Rooms
Gross 371ft²
HKD$2.75 M
@ $7,412
-
2025-11-17
Market Info
2 Rooms
Roof
Flat Roof
258ft²
HKD$2.75 M
@ $10,659
-
2025-08-27
Land Registry
2 Rooms
258ft²
HKD$2.33 M
@ $9,031
-
2025-06-16
Land Registry
2 Rooms
257ft²
HKD$2.28 M
@ $8,872
- 44.2%
2025-04-29
Land Registry
2 Rooms
258ft²
HKD$2.75 M
@ $10,659
- 23.2%
2024-10-10
Land Registry
2 Rooms
258ft²
HKD$2.5 M
@ $9,690
- 6%
2024-10-08
Land Registry
2 Rooms
258ft²
HKD$2.7 M
@ $10,465
- 20.6%
2024-08-30
Land Registry
2 Rooms
257ft²
HKD$2.53 M
@ $9,844
+ 230.7%
2024-08-09
Land Registry
2 Rooms
258ft²
HKD$2.8 M
@ $10,853
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.