Century Gateway #3855961 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3855961
No: M351996057 (by agent)

Tuen Mun Century Gateway [Agency Ads]
Unit C,High Floor(32-42|42/F),Tower 2,Phase 1
Three Bedrooms

Please call Alan

Apartment
Apartment
SHKP
Normal Ads
2 days ago posted
Visited#39
Good view
Created:2026-05-20 | Updated:2026-05-20
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 8.45 Millions ( RMB 7.44 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.54 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
773 ft² ( 71.8 m²)
Unit Price: @10,931 ( RMB @103,630 /m² )
Saleable Area
586 ft² ( 54.4 m² )
Unit Price: @14,420 ( RMB @136,707 /m² )
Estate
Century Gateway PHASE 1
New Territories Tuen Mun
Block and Unit: Unit C,High Floor(32-42|42/F),TOWER 2,PHASE 1
Building age: 13 Year
Direction (Living Room)
North
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.83 Tuen Mun Heung Sze Wui Road
Tuen Mun Station Bus Terminus (v6)( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Tuen Mun Station Bus Terminus (v7)( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Tuen Mun Station Bus Terminus (v8)( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 屯門鄉事會路28-38號冠興樓c地舖
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 4 Rental: 2
Midland Realty

Contact

Alan Yip

Personal License Number: E-248908

Tel:  852-62806xxx

Tel:  86-15507577xxx

Century Gateway - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-22
Market Info
2 Rooms
484ft²
HKD$7.09 M
@ $14,649
-
2026-05-22
Market Info
1 Room
374ft²
HKD$6.07 M
@ $16,230
-
2026-05-22
Market Info
2 Rooms
484ft²
HKD$7.09 M
@ $14,649
-
2026-05-22
Market Info
1 Room
374ft²
HKD$6.07 M
@ $16,230
-
Century Gateway | Flat H, 27/F, Tower 6
2026-05-20
Land Registry
2 Rooms
483ft²
HKD$7.5 M
@ $15,528
+ 54.2%
Century Gateway | Flat F, 10/F, Tower 7
2026-05-19
Land Registry
3 Rooms
584ft²
HKD$8.8 M
@ $15,068
+ 10%
Century Gateway | Flat F, 35/F, Tower 7
2026-05-19
Land Registry
3 Rooms
584ft²
HKD$9.6 M
@ $16,438
+ 63.1%
2026-05-19
Market Info
2 Rooms
474ft²
HKD$7.69 M
@ $16,224
-
2026-05-19
Market Info
2 Rooms
474ft²
HKD$7.69 M
@ $16,224
-
2026-05-12
Market Info
1 Room
372ft²
HKD$5.99 M
@ $16,102
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.