Lei King Wan #3855948 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3855948
No: DIG163 (by agent)

Sai Wan Ho Lei King Wan [Agency Ads]
Unit E,Low Floor(G-9|17/F),Kwun Hoi Mansion,Site A
Rare Is The Emperor

Simple decorated, Negotiable, Spacious, Best price for sell, North-west, Open and garden view, Building view, Spacious area

Apartment
Apartment
Swire
Top Ads
19 hours ago posted
Visited#57
View
Garden view
City view
Created:2026-05-20 | Updated:2026-05-20
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 9 Millions ( RMB 7.94 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.7 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
616 ft² ( 57.2 m²)
Unit Price: @14,610 ( RMB @138,679 /m² )
Saleable Area
527 ft² ( 49.0 m² )
Unit Price: @17,078 ( RMB @162,105 /m² )
Estate
Lei King Wan SITE A
HK Island Sai Wan Ho
Block and Unit: Unit E,Low Floor(G-9|17/F),KWUN HOI MANSION,SITE A
Building age: 37 Year
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
51-59 Tai Hong Street
Lei King Wan, Lei King Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Munsang College Hk Island( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Munsang College (hong Kong Island), Tai On Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Sai Wan Ho
Company License Number: C-000227
Sell: 1
Centaline Property

Contact

Ms. Hon Name Card

Personal License Number: S-273593

Tel:  852-91913xxx

Lei King Wan - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-18
Land Registry
2 Rooms
539ft²
HKD$3.98 M
@ $7,375
+ 19.7%
2026-05-12
Land Registry
2 Rooms
539ft²
HKD$7.55 M
@ $14,007
- 7.9%
2026-05-08
Land Registry
2 Rooms
485ft²
HKD$8 M
@ $16,495
- -
2026-05-05
Land Registry
3 Rooms
666ft²
HKD$9.28 M
@ $13,934
+ 8.9%
2026-04-30
Land Registry
536ft²
HKD$3.5 M
@ $6,530
- 30%
2026-04-30
Market Info
2 Rooms
539ft²
HKD$7.55 M
@ $14,007
-
2026-04-30
Market Info
2 Rooms
539ft²
HKD$7.55 M
@ $14,007
-
2026-04-28
Land Registry
2 Rooms
536ft²
HKD$7.43 M
@ $13,862
+ 5.4%
2026-04-23
Land Registry
3 Rooms
678ft²
HKD$11.55 M
@ $17,035
+ 122.1%
2026-04-23
Land Registry
2 Rooms
539ft²
HKD$7.6 M
@ $14,100
- 14.4%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.