Whampoa Estate #3855936 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3855936
No: B051566 (by agent)

Hung Hom Whampoa Estate [Agency Ads]
Low Floor(2-11|14/F),Block D
Stunning Renovation, Ready To Use Immediately! Immigration In Progress, 3-Bedroom Unit Available At

There are also have a lot of properties for rent and sale, which cannot be fully recorded.
Fluent in Japanese, Mandarin and English, provide you with professional services.

Japanese Hotline : John

Apartment
Apartment
City and Urban
Top Ads
1 day ago posted
Visited#112
Decoration
Luxury
Created:2026-05-20 | Updated:2026-05-21
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 5.75 Millions ( RMB 5.07 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.73 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
620 ft² ( 57.6 m²)
Unit Price: @9,274 ( RMB @88,029 /m² )
Saleable Area
442 ft² ( 41.1 m² )
Unit Price: @13,009 ( RMB @123,482 /m² )
Estate
Whampoa Estate
Kowloon Hung Hom
Block and Unit: Low Floor(2-11|14/F),BLOCK D
Building age: 49 Year
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.39 Man Tai Street
Hung Hom Market( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Hung Hom Market, Ma Tau Wai Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Ka Wai Chuen, Ma Tau Wai Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop No.5j On G/f King Fu Building, Whampoa Estate, 36f Tak Man Street, Hung Hom, Kowloon
Company License Number: C-068839
Sell: 37 Rental: 24

Contact

John Kao

Personal License Number: E-262808

Tel:  852-90817xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Whampoa Estate - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Whampoa Estate | Flat 3, 14/F, Block F
2026-05-19
Land Registry
1 Room
380ft²
HKD$5.4 M
@ $14,211
+ 12.5%
Whampoa Estate | Flat 1, 6/F, Block V
2026-05-13
Land Registry
3 Rooms
498ft²
HKD$6 M
@ $12,048
+ 79.1%
Whampoa Estate | Flat 8, 7/F, Block H
2026-05-08
Land Registry
3 Rooms
490ft²
HKD$6.15 M
@ $12,551
+ 33.7%
Whampoa Estate | Flat 1, 9/F, Block C
2026-05-07
Land Registry
2 Rooms
442ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $9,050
+ 263.6%
Whampoa Estate | Flat 2, 3/F, Block S
2026-05-05
Land Registry
2 Rooms
321ft²
HKD$4.1 M
@ $12,773
+ 134.3%
Whampoa Estate | Flat 8, 3/F, Block K
2026-04-27
Land Registry
401ft²
HKD$4.8 M
@ $11,970
- 4%
Whampoa Estate | Flat 6, 10/F, Block L
2026-04-24
Land Registry
2 Rooms
401ft²
HKD$5.05 M
@ $12,594
-
Whampoa Estate | Flat 3, 2/F, Block Y
2026-04-23
Land Registry
323ft²
HKD$4.05 M
@ $12,539
+ 42.1%
Whampoa Estate | Flat 4, 10/F, Block J
2026-04-22
Land Registry
374ft²
HKD$4.99 M
@ $13,329
+ 15.1%
Whampoa Estate | Flat 5, 7/F, Block X
2026-04-22
Land Registry
2 Rooms
321ft²
HKD$4.53 M
@ $14,112
+ 10.5%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.