Yau Tong Centre #3855717 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3855717
No: 800D(E&7 (by agent)

Yau Tong Yau Tong Centre [Agency Ads]
Mid Floor, Block T4, Middle Floor
【Vr/Plan/Sound Level】2Br+1 Add'l Room, Yau Tong Station, Domain, Estate Major Renovation

This is a high-quality residential unit located in the city center with convenient transportation. Please contact us to arrange a viewing.
 
We are well-acquainted with the community environment. We can assist with living amenities, renting parking spaces, and school admissions for children. There are also other unit options available, which can be viewed in one go.
 
Our agents are also experienced property investors, specializing in low-priced old buildings in urban areas. We carefully selec ...

Apartment
Home Ownership
Normal Ads
3 days ago posted
Visited#182
View
Decoration
Units' Feature
Garden view
Simple
MTR nearby
Shopping Mall nearby
Created:2026-05-20 | Updated:2026-05-20
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 4 Millions ( RMB 3.53 Millions )
Premium Paid / Free in Market
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.2 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
561 ft² ( 52.1 m²)
Unit Price: @7,130 ( RMB @67,756 /m² )
Saleable Area
489 ft² ( 45.4 m² )
Unit Price: @8,180 ( RMB @77,734 /m² )
Estate
Yau Tong Centre
Kowloon Yau Tong
Block and Unit: Mid Floor,BLOCK T4
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
9 Ka Wing Street

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Office B9, 8/f, Ncb Innovation Centre, Hk
Company License Number: C-060636
Sell: 64 Rental: 181
Omura Property Limited

Contact

Josie Wu

Personal License Number: E-447821

Tel:  852-91449xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Moon Yau

Personal License Number: S-683126

Tel:  852-91558xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Yau Tong Centre - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Yau Tong Centre | Flat F, Middle, Block T8
2024-10-04
Market Info
2 Rooms
531ft²
HKD$4.38 M
@ $8,249
-
Yau Tong Centre | Flat G, High, Block T2
2023-03-20
Market Info
2 Rooms
432ft²
HKD$4.38 M
@ $10,139
-
Yau Tong Centre | Flat A, High, Block 8
2021-11-19
Market Info
474ft²
HKD$5.25 M
@ $11,072
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.