Dragon View House #3855702 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3855702
No: 31952 (by agent)

Quarry Bay Dragon View House [Agency Ads]
Low Floor(1-10|26/F)
Available For Rent At 24,000, Large Platform, Elegantly Decorated, Tasteful Furnishings, Vacant Prop

Convenient transportation, quiet amidst bustling city, well-proportioned layout, high usability.

Apartment
Stand-alone Building
SHKP
Normal Ads
21 hours ago posted
Visited#28
View
Good view
Created:2026-05-20 | Updated:2026-05-20
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 7.2 Millions ( RMB 6.35 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.16 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
508 ft² ( 47.2 m²)
Unit Price: @14,173 ( RMB @134,531 /m² )
Saleable Area
408 ft² ( 37.9 m² )
Unit Price: @17,647 ( RMB @167,506 /m² )
Estate
Dragon View House
HK Island Quarry Bay
Block and Unit: Low Floor(1-10|26/F),Dragon View House
Building age: 44 Year
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
1 Bedroom
Monthly Management Fee
HKD$4
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
6-16 Hoi Tai Street
North Point Government Primary School( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
North Point Government Primary School, King's Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Quarry Bay( Mtr Station )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 2b, G/f, Hon Way Mansion 11 Hoi Kwong Street Quarry Bay, Hong Kong
Company License Number: C-011360
Sell: 18 Rental: 10

Contact

Yue Tat Property

Personal License Number: C-011360

Tel:  852-94613xxx

Dragon View House - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-03-02
Land Registry
3 Rooms
408ft²
HKD$5.1 M
@ $12,500
+ 218.8%
2026-02-06
Land Registry
376ft²
HKD$4.5 M
@ $11,968
+ 44.2%
2026-01-26
Land Registry
3 Rooms
420ft²
HKD$3.9 M
@ $9,286
+ 254.5%
2025-10-24
Land Registry
336ft²
HKD$4.36 M
@ $12,976
+ 94.8%
2025-10-16
Land Registry
3 Rooms
408ft²
HKD$5 M
@ $12,255
-
2025-08-28
Land Registry
3 Rooms
415ft²
HKD$5.2 M
@ $12,530
- 13%
2025-04-28
Land Registry
3 Rooms
415ft²
HKD$5.3 M
@ $12,771
+ 79.7%
2025-02-28
Land Registry
278ft²
HKD$3.7 M
@ $13,309
- 22.4%
2024-12-12
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Gross 508ft²
HKD$4.8 M
@ $9,449
-
2024-11-07
Land Registry
3 Rooms
408ft²
HKD$5 M
@ $12,255
- 25.1%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.