Gold Coast Bay #3855492 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3855492
No: SA337654 (by agent)

Tuen Mun Castle Peak Road Gold Coast Bay [Agency Ads]
Low Floor(3-15|26/F),Tower 1(1A),Phase 2
Century 21-2 Bedroom With Southwest-Facing Sea View, Key Available For Immediate Viewing!

Contact :
5 4 0 9 4 5 0 0 Mr Lee
LeaseSellPurchase
Services include:
1. Lawyer Referral
2. Bank mortgage referral
3. Building inspection
4. Free valuation
5. Provide regional transactions information
6. Recommend suitable first-hand properties
————
Proficient in HK real estate convenient
Contact for more now:
5 4 0 9 4 5 0 0 Mr Lee

Apartment
Apartment
Normal Ads
13 hours ago posted
Visited#33
Good school zone
Created:2026-05-20 | Updated:2026-05-20
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 5.7 Millions ( RMB 5.03 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.71 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
417 ft² ( 38.7 m² )
Unit Price: @13,669 ( RMB @129,884 /m² )
Estate
Gold Coast Bay The Reserve
New Territories Tuen Mun Castle Peak Road
Block and Unit: Low Floor(3-15|26/F),Tower 1(1A),PHASE 2
Building age: 1 Year
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Address
18 Castle Peak Road
Hong Kong Gold Coast, Castle Peak Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Aegean Coast( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Aegean Coast, So Kwun Wat Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: G/f No. 251 So Kwun Wat Tsuen Tuen Mun N.t.
Company License Number: C-054548
Sell: 89 Rental: 61
Century 21 Sky On Properties

Contact

Jayden Lee Name Card

Personal License Number: S-634335

Tel:  852-54094xxx

Gold Coast Bay - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-15
Land Registry
2 Rooms
516ft²
HKD$8.57 M
@ $16,605
-
Gold Coast Bay | Flat B, 5/F, Tower 3
2026-05-15
Land Registry
2 Rooms
449ft²
HKD$5.72 M
@ $12,746
+ 13.5%
Gold Coast Bay | Flat B, 19/F, Tower 3
2026-05-15
Land Registry
2 Rooms
448ft²
HKD$6.43 M
@ $14,344
-
Gold Coast Bay | Flat A, 6/F, Tower 3
2026-05-15
Land Registry
3 Rooms
653ft²
HKD$7.79 M
@ $11,928
+ 8.4%
2026-05-15
Land Registry
STUDIO Rooms
206ft²
HKD$2.4 M
@ $11,650
+ 22.2%
2026-05-12
Market Info
206ft²
HKD$2.9 M
@ $14,078
-
2026-05-12
Market Info
206ft²
HKD$2.9 M
@ $14,078
-
2026-05-12
Land Registry
3 Rooms
767ft²
HKD$10.61 M
@ $13,838
-
2026-05-12
Land Registry
STUDIO Rooms
220ft²
HKD$2.78 M
@ $12,636
+ 9%
Gold Coast Bay | Flat C, 19/F, Tower 3
2026-05-12
Land Registry
2 Rooms
421ft²
HKD$6.26 M
@ $14,865
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.