Co-Tack Building #3855458 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3855458
No: 2026 0520c (by agent)

Hung Hom Co-Tack Building [Agency Ads]
Low Floor(1-10|14/F)
A 455 Sq Ft Apartment Plus A 167 Sq Ft Platform In Tung Tak Building, To Kwa Wan, Ideal For Pet Owne

This is a special unit on the platform, ideal for pet owners. It offers 255 sq ft of usable space plus a 167 sq ft platform. A key is available for viewing.

Apartment
Apartment
Western Style Bldg
Stand-alone Building
Normal Ads
2 days ago posted
Visited#76
Created:2026-05-20 | Updated:2026-05-21
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 3.08 Millions ( RMB 2.71 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$0.92 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
388 ft² ( 36.0 m²)
Unit Price: @7,938 ( RMB @75,255 /m² )
Saleable Area
255 ft² ( 23.7 m² )
Unit Price: @12,078 ( RMB @114,504 /m² )
Estate
Co-Tack Building
Kowloon Hung Hom
Block and Unit: Low Floor(1-10|14/F),Co-Tack Building
Building age: 41 Year
Floor zone
Low Floor
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.488 Chatham Road North
Shansi Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Chi Kiang Street Playground, Chatham Road North( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Shek Tong Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop B, G/f., Koon Kay Mansion, 159 Fuk Wing St., Kt.
Company License Number: E-34416-A000
Sell: 12 Rental: 4

Contact

Myra Lee

Personal License Number: E-344156

Tel:  852-68116xxx

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-04-27
Land Registry
255ft²
HKD$2.88 M
@ $11,294
+ 2.9%
2026-04-14
Land Registry
255ft²
HKD$2.85 M
@ $11,176
+ 46.2%
2025-08-11
Land Registry
Gross 403ft²
HKD$2.67 M
@ $6,625
- 11%
2025-03-10
Land Registry
255ft²
HKD$2.8 M
@ $10,980
- -
2024-11-19
Land Registry
Gross 388ft²
HKD$2.5 M
@ $6,443
+ 100%
2024-07-24
Land Registry
255ft²
HKD$2.57 M
@ $10,071
-
2023-03-22
Land Registry
259ft²
HKD$3.4 M
@ $13,127
-
2023-01-03
Land Registry
259ft²
HKD$4.08 M
@ $15,753
+ 329.5%
2022-04-07
Land Registry
259ft²
HKD$4.15 M
@ $16,023
+ 26.5%
2021-09-24
Land Registry
259ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $15,444
+ 246.3%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.