Gold Coast Bay #3855443 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3855443
No: SA372295 (by agent)

Tuen Mun Castle Peak Road Gold Coast Bay [Agency Ads]
Mid Floor(3-15|26/F),Tower 1(1B),Phase 2, Middle Floor
[Century 21 - Exclusive Agent] 2-Bedroom Ocean View + Garden View - View Available Now - Brand New A

MR CHENG

Apartment
Apartment
Normal Ads
20 hours ago posted
Visited#49
Shopping Mall nearby
Created:2026-05-20 | Updated:2026-05-20
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 5.8 Millions ( RMB 5.12 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.74 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
441 ft² ( 41.0 m² )
Unit Price: @13,152 ( RMB @124,972 /m² )
Estate
Gold Coast Bay The Reserve
New Territories Tuen Mun Castle Peak Road
Block and Unit: Mid Floor(3-15|26/F),Tower 1(1B),PHASE 2
Building age: 1 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Open Kitchen
Address
18 Castle Peak Road
Hong Kong Gold Coast, Castle Peak Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Aegean Coast( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Aegean Coast, So Kwun Wat Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: G/f., No. 251 So Kwun Wat Tsuen, Tuen Mun, N.t.
Company License Number: C-054548-A003
Sell: 122 Rental: 27
Century21 Sky On Properties

Contact

Ivan Cheng Name Card

Personal License Number: E-367563

Tel:  852-64643xxx

Tel:  86-19518992xxx

Gold Coast Bay - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-15
Land Registry
2 Rooms
516ft²
HKD$8.57 M
@ $16,605
-
Gold Coast Bay | Flat B, 5/F, Tower 3
2026-05-15
Land Registry
2 Rooms
449ft²
HKD$5.72 M
@ $12,746
+ 13.5%
Gold Coast Bay | Flat B, 19/F, Tower 3
2026-05-15
Land Registry
2 Rooms
448ft²
HKD$6.43 M
@ $14,344
-
Gold Coast Bay | Flat A, 6/F, Tower 3
2026-05-15
Land Registry
3 Rooms
653ft²
HKD$7.79 M
@ $11,928
+ 8.4%
2026-05-15
Land Registry
STUDIO Rooms
206ft²
HKD$2.4 M
@ $11,650
+ 22.2%
2026-05-12
Market Info
206ft²
HKD$2.9 M
@ $14,078
-
2026-05-12
Market Info
206ft²
HKD$2.9 M
@ $14,078
-
2026-05-12
Land Registry
3 Rooms
767ft²
HKD$10.61 M
@ $13,838
-
2026-05-12
Land Registry
STUDIO Rooms
220ft²
HKD$2.78 M
@ $12,636
+ 9%
Gold Coast Bay | Flat C, 19/F, Tower 3
2026-05-12
Land Registry
2 Rooms
421ft²
HKD$6.26 M
@ $14,865
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.