The Quinn Square Mile #3855060 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3855060
No: D163347 (by agent)

Tai Kok Tsui The Quinn Square Mile [Agency Ads]
High Floor(18-28|28/F),Tower 1
"Lio Square, A Prime High-Rise 1-Bedroom Apartment With Stunning Views," Buy Now And Start Earning R

*Please feel free to call or WhatsApp for inquiries.
*Guangxin Real Estate has multiple branches serving you:
Shop A2, G/F, 383 Shanghai Street, Yau Ma Tei
Shop B, G/F, 24 Shantung Street, Mong Kok
Shop 2, G/F, 323 Ferry Street, Mong Kok
Shop 1C2, G/F, 70 Ivy Street, Tai Kok Tsui

Apartment
Apartment
Western Style Bldg
Henderson
Normal Ads
6 hours ago posted
Visited#11
Good school zone
Created:2026-05-19 | Updated:2026-05-19
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 6 Millions ( RMB 5.29 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.8 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
261 ft² ( 24.2 m² )
Unit Price: @22,989 ( RMB @218,078 /m² )
Estate
The Quinn Square Mile
Kowloon Tai Kok Tsui
Block and Unit: High Floor(18-28|28/F),Tower 1
Building age: 1 Year
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.5 Sham Mong Road
Pok Man Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Olympic Station, Sham Mong Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Olympic Station( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 1c2, G/f., Tai Shing Building, No. 70 Ivy Street, Tai Kok Tsui, Kln.
Company License Number: C-054984
Sell: 149 Rental: 90

Contact

Biu Lam Name Card

Personal License Number: S-627271

Tel:  852-98236xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Mark Kung Name Card

Personal License Number: S-221398

Tel:  852-53030xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Leo Chan Name Card

Personal License Number: S-443200

Tel:  852-60527xxx

Kola Ho Name Card

Personal License Number: E-460170

Tel:  852-98362xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

The Quinn Square Mile - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-19
Market Info
1 Room
267ft²
HKD$5.5 M
@ $20,599
-
2026-05-15
Market Info
1 Room
272ft²
HKD$6.1 M
@ $22,426
-
2026-05-12
Market Info
1 Room
328ft²
HKD$7.2 M
@ $21,951
-
The Quinn Square Mile | Flat L, 6/F, Tower 1
2026-04-22
Land Registry
2 Rooms
383ft²
HKD$7.86 M
@ $20,522
- 2.7%
The Quinn Square Mile | Flat K, 3/F, Tower 1
2026-04-22
Land Registry
244ft²
HKD$4.5 M
@ $18,443
- 29.4%
The Quinn Square Mile | Flat F, 19/F, Tower 2
2026-04-20
Land Registry
1 Room
255ft²
HKD$5.35 M
@ $20,965
- 10.7%
The Quinn Square Mile | Flat C, 27/F, Tower 1
2026-04-17
Land Registry
272ft²
HKD$5.9 M
@ $21,691
- 12.2%
The Quinn Square Mile | Flat H, 11/F, Tower 2
2026-04-15
Land Registry
1 Room
265ft²
HKD$5.08 M
@ $19,170
- 16.6%
The Quinn Square Mile | Flat C, 15/F, Tower 1
2026-04-02
Land Registry
1 Room
272ft²
HKD$5.6 M
@ $20,588
- 12.4%
The Quinn Square Mile | Flat B, 8/F, Tower 2
2026-03-31
Land Registry
1 Room
328ft²
HKD$6.28 M
@ $19,146
- 20.8%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.