Baker Residences #3855059 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3855059
No: FH00088328 (by agent)

Hung Hom Baker Residences [Agency Ads]
High Floor(18-28|28/F),8 Baker Court
The Flattest And Most Handsome Open Style! Convection Terrace! Low-Budget And High-Demand Options

Occupation Date
Block 1
Property Block
68
Unit Total
3 Minutes
Walk to Ho Man Tin Station
Address / Lot
Bijia Wai 8
Affiliation School Network
Primary School: 35

Normal Ads
4 days ago posted
Visited#79
Decoration
Units' Feature
Luxury
Shopping Mall nearby
Good school zone
Created:2026-05-19 | Updated:2026-05-19
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 3.48 Millions ( RMB 3.07 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.04 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
370 ft² ( 34.4 m²)
Unit Price: @9,405 ( RMB @89,375 /m² )
Saleable Area
252 ft² ( 23.4 m² )
Unit Price: @13,810 ( RMB @131,236 /m² )
Estate
Baker Residences
Kowloon Hung Hom
Block and Unit: High Floor(18-28|28/F),8 Baker Court
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
Studio 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.8 Baker Court
Gillies Avenue South( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Walker Road, Wuhu Street( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Cooke Street Hung Hom( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 10-b Po Wai Building 59-67 Bulkeley Street Hung Hom Kowloon
Company License Number: P-013072-A000
Sell: 97 Rental: 42
Fu Hang Realty

Contact

Lucky Wong Name Card

Personal License Number: E-137082

Tel:  852-97936xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Martin Chan Name Card

Personal License Number: S-215203

Tel:  852-93582xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Baker Residences - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-19
Land Registry
245ft²
HKD$3.28 M
@ $13,388
- 5.7%
Baker Residences | Flat A, 2/F, 8 Baker Court
2026-05-08
Land Registry
160ft²
HKD$2.34 M
@ $14,625
+ 25.5%
Baker Residences | Flat A, 5/F, 8 Baker Court
2026-03-10
Land Registry
252ft²
HKD$2.8 M
@ $11,111
+ 21.4%
2026-03-05
Land Registry
245ft²
HKD$2.8 M
@ $11,429
+ 14.6%
Baker Residences | Flat A, 7/F, 8 Baker Court
2025-03-06
Land Registry
252ft²
HKD$3 M
@ $11,905
+ 29.3%
Baker Residences | Flat B, 5/F, 8 Baker Court
2024-08-21
Land Registry
245ft²
HKD$3.05 M
@ $12,449
- 12.6%
2024-06-18
Land Registry
245ft²
HKD$3.18 M
@ $12,980
- 14.1%
2022-08-31
Land Registry
245ft²
HKD$3.7 M
@ $15,102
+ 6.3%
2022-08-26
Land Registry
245ft²
HKD$3.6 M
@ $14,694
+ 16.9%
2022-03-23
Land Registry
185ft²
HKD$3 M
@ $16,216
- 11.8%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.