Mount Beacon #3854969 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3854969
No: M200105658 (by agent)

Yau Yat Tsuen Mount Beacon [Agency Ads]
Unit B, High Floor, Tower 1, Building
Low Bank Valuation For The Kowloon Tong High-Rise Building

Sale at a bargain price, viewings available. Speaks Cantonese, Mandarin, and English. Inquire about new developments, completed properties, investment and immigration options, property market news, buying guides, owner tips, mortgage calculations, school districts, luxury areas, and bank-owned properties. Inquiries answered promptly. Contact Davey Ho anytime.

Apartment
Apartment
Chinese Estates
Normal Ads
4 days ago posted
Visited#83
Balcony
Created:2026-05-19 | Updated:2026-05-19
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 38 Millions ( RMB 33.55 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$19 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 50%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
1,935 ft² ( 179.8 m²)
Unit Price: @19,638 ( RMB @186,619 /m² )
Saleable Area
1,459 ft² ( 135.5 m² )
Unit Price: @26,045 ( RMB @247,505 /m² )
Estate
Mount Beacon BUILDING
Kowloon Yau Yat Tsuen
Block and Unit: Unit B,High Floor,TOWER 1,BUILDING
Building age: 20 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South east
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
4 Bedrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No. 20 Cornwall Street
Shek Kip Mei Park( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Shek Kip Mei Park, Cornwall Street( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Phoenix House, Lung Cheung Road( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: G/f., 24 Ho Man Tin St. Homantin, Kln.
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 22
Midland Reality

Contact

Davey Ho Name Card

Personal License Number: E-467365

Tel:  852-96882xxx

Mount Beacon - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Mount Beacon | House No.23
2026-05-12
Land Registry
--
HKD$95 M
+ 51.3%
Mount Beacon | Flat C, 8/F, Tower 2
2026-02-09
Land Registry
3 Rooms
839ft²
HKD$18.28 M
@ $21,788
+ 42.8%
2026-01-28
Market Info
3 Rooms
839ft²
HKD$18.28 M
@ $21,788
-
2026-01-27
Land Registry
3 Rooms
833ft²
HKD$20.8 M
@ $24,970
+ 7.3%
Mount Beacon | Flat C, 7/F, Tower 6
2026-01-23
Land Registry
4 Rooms
1,168ft²
HKD$26 M
@ $22,260
- 1.9%
Mount Beacon | Flat D, 7/F, Tower 3
2026-01-02
Land Registry
3 Rooms
835ft²
HKD$18.68 M
@ $22,371
+ 38.4%
2025-12-31
Market Info
4 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
1,184ft²
HKD$26 M
@ $21,959
-
2025-12-30
Market Info
3 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
833ft²
HKD$20.8 M
@ $24,970
-
2025-12-22
Market Info
3 Rooms
835ft²
HKD$18.68 M
@ $22,371
-
Mount Beacon | Flat D, 5/F, Tower 2
2025-09-22
Land Registry
3 Rooms
835ft²
HKD$17 M
@ $20,359
- -
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.