Tung Tao Court #3854818 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3854818
No: 0074576 (by agent)

Shaukeiwan Tung Tao Court [Agency Ads]
Low Floor(1-10|36/F),Block B
Two-Bedroom Units Reappear In [Dongtao Garden] - Only One Available.

Tung Tao Court is a newly built second-hand Home Ownership Scheme (HOS) estate near Sai Wan Ho MTR station in the Eastern District of Hong Kong Island. Located along the coast and backing onto a waterfront promenade, the estate boasts a tranquil and comfortable environment with practical layouts that are highly appreciated by homeowners. The owner is sincerely offering the property for sale; appointments are welcome for inquiries.

Apartment
Home Ownership
Golden Ads
22 hours ago posted
Visited#160
Created:2026-05-19 | Updated:2026-05-19
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 4.88 Millions ( RMB 4.31 Millions )
Premium Unpaid
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.46 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
518 ft² ( 48.1 m²)
Unit Price: @9,421 ( RMB @89,519 /m² )
Saleable Area
400 ft² ( 37.2 m² )
Unit Price: @12,200 ( RMB @115,926 /m² )
Estate
Tung Tao Court
HK Island Shaukeiwan
Block and Unit: Low Floor(1-10|36/F),BLOCK B
Building age: 21 Year
Floor zone
Low Floor
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.33 Oi Shun Road
Aldrich Bay Road, Shau Kei Wan Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Aldrich Bay Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Hoi An Street, Shau Kei Wan Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 香港筲箕灣愛禮街2號28a鋪
Company License Number: C-027899
Sell: 8 Rental: 3
Cheong Shing Property Company Limited

Contact

Dick Chan

Personal License Number: S-377114

Tel:  852-64831xxx

Tel:  852-31151xxx

Tung Tao Court - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Tung Tao Court | Flat 5, 9/F, Block B
2026-05-06
Land Registry
2 Rooms
400ft²
HKD$4.87 M
@ $12,170
+ 51.4%
Tung Tao Court | Flat 7, 30/F, Block B
2026-03-24
Land Registry
Gross 717ft²
HKD$5.78 M
@ $8,061
- 1.5%
Tung Tao Court | Flat 1, 28/F, Block D
2026-03-05
Land Registry
Gross 736ft²
HKD$5.6 M
@ $7,609
+ 162.8%
Tung Tao Court | Flat 7, 29/F, Block A
2026-03-03
Land Registry
3 Rooms
554ft²
HKD$6.32 M
@ $11,408
- 11.6%
Tung Tao Court | Flat 1, 6/F, Block C
2026-02-06
Land Registry
2 Rooms
Gross 745ft²
HKD$4.93 M
@ $6,617
+ 159.3%
Tung Tao Court | Flat 7, 30/F, Block B
2026-02-06
Land Registry
Gross 717ft²
HKD$5.87 M
@ $8,187
+ 179.3%
Tung Tao Court | Flat 1, 28/F, Block A
2025-12-23
Land Registry
Gross 717ft²
HKD$5.58 M
@ $7,782
+ 159.7%
Tung Tao Court | Flat 1, 25/F, Block A
2025-12-19
Land Registry
3 Rooms
554ft²
HKD$6.25 M
@ $11,282
- 6%
Tung Tao Court | Flat 4, 13/F, Block D
2025-12-15
Land Registry
516ft²
HKD$5.7 M
@ $11,047
+ 173.5%
Tung Tao Court | Flat 6, 24/F, Block B
2025-11-26
Land Registry
3 Rooms
554ft²
HKD$5.68 M
@ $10,253
- 13.9%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.