Eastway Towers #3854802 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3854802
No: 006933 (by agent)

Shaukeiwan Eastway Towers [Agency Ads]
High Floor(17-26|26/F),Tower 2
Luxurious Decoration, Southeast Mountain View

Practical 2-bedroom apartment, close to subway

Apartment
Apartment
Normal Ads
8 hours ago posted
Visited#24
View
Decoration
Mountain view
Luxury
Created:2026-05-19 | Updated:2026-05-19
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 5.18 Millions ( RMB 4.57 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.55 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
474 ft² ( 44.0 m²)
Unit Price: @10,928 ( RMB @103,665 /m² )
Saleable Area
415 ft² ( 38.6 m² )
Unit Price: @12,482 ( RMB @118,407 /m² )
Estate
Eastway Towers
HK Island Shaukeiwan
Block and Unit: High Floor(17-26|26/F),Tower 2
Building age: 50 Year
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
Nos. 59-99 Shau Kei Wan Main Street East
Shau Kei Wan Government Primary School, A Kung Nga( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Ming Wah Dai Ha Block B, A Kung Ngam Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Hong Kong East Tree Team, Tung Hei Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop A, G/f, 62 Sai Wan Ho Street, Hk
Company License Number: E-233073-A000
Sell: 9 Rental: 2

Contact

Sam

Personal License Number: E-233078

Tel:  852-98613xxx

James

Personal License Number: S-528628

Tel:  852-63733xxx

Tina Hung

Personal License Number: S-224108

Tel:  852-96858xxx

Eastway Towers - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-15
Market Info
410ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $9,756
-
Eastway Towers | Flat 10, 9/F, Tower 2
2026-04-10
Land Registry
Gross 464ft²
HKD$3.6 M
@ $7,759
-
Eastway Towers | Flat 10, 15/F, Tower 2
2026-04-09
Land Registry
Gross 453ft²
HKD$3.8 M
@ $8,389
-
Eastway Towers | Flat 9, 16/F, Tower 2
2026-03-13
Land Registry
Gross 552ft²
HKD$2.7 M
@ $4,891
-
Eastway Towers | Flat 10, 20/F, Tower 2
2026-02-27
Land Registry
Gross 453ft²
HKD$3.9 M
@ $8,609
+ 178.6%
Eastway Towers | Flat 10, 21/F, Tower 2
2026-02-25
Land Registry
Gross 453ft²
HKD$3.8 M
@ $8,389
-
Eastway Towers | Flat 18, 20/F, Tower 1
2026-02-10
Land Registry
Gross 464ft²
HKD$3.95 M
@ $8,513
+ 558.3%
Eastway Towers | Flat 2, 8/F, Tower 3
2026-02-09
Land Registry
Gross 464ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $8,621
+ 55%
Eastway Towers | Flat 14, 15/F, Tower 2
2025-12-17
Land Registry
--
HKD$3.7 M
-
Eastway Towers | Flat 7, 8/F, Tower 3
2025-09-17
Land Registry
Gross 453ft²
HKD$3.99 M
@ $8,808
+ 219.7%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.