Prosperous Garden #3854751 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3854751
No: 072613 (by agent)

Yau Ma Tei Prosperous Garden [Agency Ads]
Mid Floor(2-11|29/F),Block 4, Middle Floor
【Junfa Garden】**Familiar Owner** 2-Bedroom Apartment! Lowest Price In The Estate! 3-Sided Inner Gard

**Years of real estate experience will definitely help you.**
**24-hour hotline: Mr. Wu **
**I'll definitely show you all the best deals in Hong Kong!**
[Extremely rare listing with high appreciation potential]
[5-minute living circle is the first choice for getting on board]
[Prime location with all the amenities you need]
【Square spacing, extremely high practicality】
Convenient transportation, near subway station.
[Comprehensive 24-hour security management]
【Reeve Ng +852 】
* Our com ...

Apartment
Apartment
Normal Ads
4 days ago posted
Visited#82
Created:2026-05-19 | Updated:2026-05-19
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 6.46 Millions ( RMB 5.7 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.94 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
586 ft² ( 54.4 m²)
Unit Price: @11,024 ( RMB @104,761 /m² )
Saleable Area
478 ft² ( 44.4 m² )
Unit Price: @13,515 ( RMB @128,432 /m² )
Estate
Prosperous Garden
Kowloon Yau Ma Tei
Block and Unit: Mid Floor(2-11|29/F),BLOCK 4
Building age: 35 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.3 Public Square Street
Kansu Street( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Wing Sing Lane( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Canton Road, Waterloo Road( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 九龍大角咀晏架街3號置發樓地下5-6號鋪
Company License Number: C-095683
Sell: 59 Rental: 95

Contact

Reeve Ng Name Card

Personal License Number: E-459669

Tel:  852-92352xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Cyrus Tsang

Personal License Number: S-684777

Tel:  852-97299xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Prosperous Garden - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Prosperous Garden | Flat E, 11/F, Block 1
2026-04-29
Land Registry
2 Rooms
478ft²
HKD$6.35 M
@ $13,285
- 10.8%
Prosperous Garden | Flat E, 25/F, Block 1
2026-04-27
Land Registry
2 Rooms
478ft²
HKD$6.35 M
@ $13,285
+ 11.4%
Prosperous Garden | Flat H, 8/F, Block 3
2026-04-16
Land Registry
3 Rooms
606ft²
HKD$6.6 M
@ $10,891
+ 32%
Prosperous Garden | Flat F, 10/F, Block 2
2026-04-15
Land Registry
3 Rooms
591ft²
HKD$7.58 M
@ $12,826
+ 191.5%
Prosperous Garden | Flat C, 5/F, Block 1
2026-04-14
Land Registry
3 Rooms
591ft²
HKD$7.13 M
@ $12,064
+ 1.9%
Prosperous Garden | Flat C, 6/F, Block 4
2026-04-02
Land Registry
Gross 719ft²
HKD$6.87 M
@ $9,555
+ 146.1%
Prosperous Garden | Flat B, 4/F, Block 1
2026-03-12
Land Registry
3 Rooms
700ft²
HKD$7.7 M
@ $11,000
+ 285%
Prosperous Garden | Flat A, 21/F, Block 1
2026-03-04
Land Registry
3 Rooms
606ft²
HKD$8 M
@ $13,201
+ 180.7%
Prosperous Garden | Flat E, 4/F, Block 4
2026-02-02
Land Registry
478ft²
HKD$5.83 M
@ $12,197
+ 162.7%
Prosperous Garden | Flat C, 22/F, Block 2
2026-01-23
Land Registry
591ft²
HKD$3.5 M
@ $5,922
+ 16.7%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.