Tsing Yung Terrace #3854657 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3854657
No: A082637 (by agent)

Tuen Mun Castle Peak Road Tsing Yung Terrace [Agency Ads]
High Floor(21-30|30/F),Tower 3
Luxury Renovation! Stunning 180-Degree Sea View! Three-Bedroom Suite! Includes Parking Space! High-F

Professional and attentive one-stop service
3. Offer attentive service; consider comparisons.
24-hour service hotline: (Whatsapp)
WeChat hotline: Kevinwong_8
Specializing in all first-hand and second-hand housing estates along Castle Peak Road and Gold Coast.
24-hour online inquiry, private car service, free information inquiry for first-time homebuyers, pre-sale stress test, initial payment calculation, bank mortgage application, free legal consultation, lawyer referral, utilities (water, ...

Apartment
Apartment
Normal Ads
8 hours ago posted
Visited#27
Good school zone
Created:2026-05-19 | Updated:2026-05-19
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 6.68 Millions ( RMB 5.89 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
950 ft² ( 88.3 m²)
Unit Price: @7,032 ( RMB @66,707 /m² )
Saleable Area
719 ft² ( 66.8 m² )
Unit Price: @9,291 ( RMB @88,136 /m² )
Estate
Tsing Yung Terrace
New Territories Tuen Mun Castle Peak Road
Block and Unit: High Floor(21-30|30/F),TOWER 3
Building age: 37 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South west
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.8 Tsing Yung Street
Sea View Garden( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Bayview Terrace, Castle Peak Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Bayview Terrace( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: G/f No. 251 So Kwun Wat Tsuen Tuen Mun N.t.
Company License Number: C-054548
Sell: 88 Rental: 59
Century 21 Sky On Properties

Contact

Kevin Wong Name Card

Personal License Number: S-569390

Tel:  852-62733xxx

Tel:  86-13242986xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Tsing Yung Terrace - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Tsing Yung Terrace | Flat G, 5/F, Tower 4
2026-05-04
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
955ft²
HKD$6.8 M
@ $7,120
+ 172%
Tsing Yung Terrace | Flat H, 6/F, Tower 4
2026-02-25
Land Registry
Gross 1,605ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $2,492
+ 14.3%
Tsing Yung Terrace | Flat C, 14/F, Tower 2
2025-12-30
Land Registry
Carpark
Gross 1,246ft²
HKD$7.5 M
@ $6,019
+ 16.1%
Tsing Yung Terrace | Flat D, 5/F, Tower 2
2025-10-09
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
678ft²
HKD$5.7 M
@ $8,407
+ 71.3%
Tsing Yung Terrace | Flat F, 17/F, Tower 3
2025-07-03
Land Registry
Carpark
Gross 1,246ft²
HKD$5 M
@ $4,013
+ 182.8%
Tsing Yung Terrace | Flat A, 28/F, Tower 1
2025-04-22
Land Registry
Carpark
Gross 1,605ft²
HKD$7.8 M
@ $4,860
-
Tsing Yung Terrace | Flat F, 21/F, Tower 3
2024-12-12
Land Registry
962ft²
HKD$5.6 M
@ $5,821
-
Tsing Yung Terrace | Flat A, 15/F, Tower 1
2024-11-15
Land Registry
4 Rooms
Carpark
1,202ft²
HKD$8.2 M
@ $6,822
+ 0.2%
Tsing Yung Terrace | Flat H, 17/F, Tower 4
2024-08-16
Land Registry
4 Rooms
Carpark
1,202ft²
HKD$7.7 M
@ $6,406
+ 71.1%
Tsing Yung Terrace | Flat F, 6/F, Tower 3
2024-06-07
Land Registry
Carpark
Gross 1,246ft²
HKD$6.95 M
@ $5,578
+ 70.8%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.