Tsui Lai Garden #3854628 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3854628
No: eog784 (by agent)

Sheung Shui Tsui Lai Garden [Agency Ads]
Unit C,Mid Floor(10-19|28/F),Block 6, Middle Floor
It Has Been Converted Into A Two-Bedroom Apartment, And The Land Premium Has Been Paid. The Price Pe

Owner is eager to sell; negotiating a price is sufficient.

Apartment
Home Ownership
Golden Ads
1 day ago posted
Visited#119
Created:2026-05-19 | Updated:2026-05-19
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 4.3 Millions ( RMB 3.8 Millions )
Premium Paid / Free in Market
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.29 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
670 ft² ( 62.2 m²)
Unit Price: @6,418 ( RMB @60,985 /m² )
Saleable Area
591 ft² ( 54.9 m² )
Unit Price: @7,276 ( RMB @69,137 /m² )
Estate
Tsui Lai Garden
New Territories Sheung Shui
Block and Unit: Unit C,Mid Floor(10-19|28/F),BLOCK 6
Building age: 37 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South west
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Open Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.9 Fung Nam Road
Tsui Lai Garden( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Tsui Lai Garden Block 3( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Cicta Training Centre( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop No.6,g/f, No.33 Lung Sum Avenue,sheung Shui,nt
Company License Number: C-000227
Sell: 16 Rental: 2
Centaline Property Agency Limited

Contact

Bryan Lai Name Card

Personal License Number: E-148101

Tel:  852-91084xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Sanly Yip Name Card

Personal License Number: S-609246

Tel:  852-93084xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Chow Daniel Name Card

Personal License Number: S-291433

Tel:  852-60630xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Vicky Chen Name Card

Personal License Number: S-547305

Tel:  852-96809xxx

Tel:  86-13823363xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Tsui Lai Garden - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Tsui Lai Garden | Flat E, 20/F, Block 2
2026-05-13
Land Registry
2 Rooms
481ft²
HKD$2.57 M
@ $5,343
+ 289.4%
Tsui Lai Garden | Flat D, 2/F, Block 3
2026-05-08
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Gross 668ft²
HKD$3.32 M
@ $4,970
-
Tsui Lai Garden | Flat B, 7/F, Block 2
2026-05-05
Land Registry
3 Rooms
591ft²
HKD$4.2 M
@ $7,107
+ 150.3%
Tsui Lai Garden | Flat L, 9/F, Block 1
2026-04-22
Land Registry
2 Rooms
427ft²
HKD$2.4 M
@ $5,621
-
Tsui Lai Garden | Flat F, 6/F, Block 6
2026-04-17
Land Registry
2 Rooms
481ft²
HKD$3.73 M
@ $7,755
+ 8.1%
Tsui Lai Garden | Flat E, High, Block 2
2026-04-15
Market Info
2 Rooms
481ft²
HKD$2.57 M
@ $5,343
-
Tsui Lai Garden | Flat D, 24/F, Block 1
2026-04-14
Land Registry
3 Rooms
590ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $6,780
+ 205.3%
Tsui Lai Garden | Flat B, Low, Block 2
2026-04-08
Market Info
3 Rooms
591ft²
HKD$4.2 M
@ $7,107
-
Tsui Lai Garden | Flat C, 16/F, Block 6
2026-03-23
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Gross 670ft²
HKD$3.5 M
@ $5,224
-
Tsui Lai Garden | Flat F, Low, Block 6
2026-03-22
Market Info
2 Rooms
481ft²
HKD$3.73 M
@ $7,755
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.