Kwun Hei Court #3854599 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3854599
No: mmz640 (by agent)

Ho Man Tin Kwun Hei Court [Agency Ads]
Mid Floor(11-20|40/F), Middle Floor
[Central Plains Home Ownership Scheme Expert] Exclusive Listing For Sale In A Prestigious School Dis

Sizheng has many years of experience selling Home Ownership Scheme flats. Owners are welcome to entrust their properties to us for listing in Guande, Guanxi, Guanhui, and Junmin Garden.

Apartment
Home Ownership
Top Ads
23 hours ago posted
Visited#62
View
Sole Agent
Good view
Created:2026-05-19 | Updated:2026-05-19
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 4.78 Millions ( RMB 4.22 Millions )
Premium Unpaid
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.43 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
573 ft² ( 53.2 m²)
Unit Price: @8,342 ( RMB @79,267 /m² )
Saleable Area
426 ft² ( 39.6 m² )
Unit Price: @11,221 ( RMB @106,623 /m² )
Estate
Kwun Hei Court
Kowloon Ho Man Tin
Block and Unit: Mid Floor(11-20|40/F),Kwun Hei Court
Building age: 26 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South west
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.3 Sheung Lok Street
Sheung Lok Street, Fat Kwong Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Sheung Lok Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Homantin Plaza, Fat Kwong Street( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop A2, G/f., Pine Manor, Nos. 61-63 Waterloo Road, Ho Man Tin, Kln
Company License Number: C-000227
Sell: 12
Centaline Property Agency Limited

Contact

Chris Lee Name Card

Personal License Number: E300942

Tel:  852-60569xxx

Tel:  852-95508xxx

Kwun Hei Court - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-15
Land Registry
Gross 807ft²
HKD$5.47 M
@ $6,778
-
2026-04-21
Land Registry
Gross 719ft²
HKD$4.85 M
@ $6,745
+ 253.8%
2026-04-01
Land Registry
429ft²
HKD$4.42 M
@ $10,303
- 8.9%
2026-02-10
Land Registry
Gross 574ft²
HKD$4.3 M
@ $7,491
+ 303.6%
2026-01-22
Land Registry
Gross 565ft²
HKD$3.96 M
@ $7,009
-
2026-01-21
Land Registry
Gross 807ft²
HKD$5.37 M
@ $6,652
+ 290.3%
2026-01-14
Land Registry
423ft²
HKD$4.48 M
@ $10,591
- 10.4%
2025-12-02
Land Registry
213ft²
HKD$3 M
@ $14,085
- 25%
2025-11-21
Land Registry
Gross 714ft²
HKD$4.6 M
@ $6,443
+ 272.2%
2025-11-20
Land Registry
Gross 574ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $6,969
+ 212.5%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.