Ming Fai Building #3854527 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3854527
No: DFPA/20260117 (by agent)

North Point Ming Fai Building [Agency Ads]
Low Floor(2-11|24/F),Block A
Sea View, Nice Environment

minutes' walk to large shopping malls and has convenient living amenities, including MTR, ferry, tram and bus stations.

Apartment
Apartment
Top Ads
24 hours ago posted
Visited#101
Shopping Mall nearby
Created:2026-05-19 | Updated:2026-05-19
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 3.78 Millions ( RMB 3.34 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.13 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
339 ft² ( 31.5 m²)
Unit Price: @11,150 ( RMB @105,949 /m² )
Saleable Area
229 ft² ( 21.3 m² )
Unit Price: @16,507 ( RMB @156,851 /m² )
Estate
Ming Fai Building
HK Island North Point
Block and Unit: Low Floor(2-11|24/F),BLOCK A
Building age: 43 Year
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
20-36 Wharf Road
City Garden, Electric Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
City Garden( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Cheung Hong Street, King's Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 278 - 288 King‘s Road, Hong Kong
Company License Number: C-003570
Sell: 5
Daily Fine Property Consultants Ltd

Contact

Cathy Lee Name Card

Personal License Number: E-115738

Tel:  852-90339xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Ming Fai Building - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Ming Fai Building | Flat 3, 7/F, Block B
2026-05-05
Land Registry
Gross 325ft²
HKD$3.08 M
@ $9,477
+ 33.9%
Ming Fai Building | Flat 2, 24/F, Block B
2026-03-09
Land Registry
Gross 240ft²
HKD$2.4 M
@ $10,000
+ 2.1%
Ming Fai Building | Flat 1, 4/F, Block B
2026-03-05
Land Registry
Gross 339ft²
HKD$3.28 M
@ $9,676
+ 17.6%
2026-02-26
Market Info
229ft²
HKD$3.28 M
@ $14,323
-
Ming Fai Building | Flat 2, 7/F, Block B
2026-01-07
Land Registry
Gross 325ft²
HKD$3.35 M
@ $10,308
+ 28.8%
Ming Fai Building | Flat 2, 24/F, Block B
2026-01-06
Land Registry
Gross 240ft²
HKD$2.35 M
@ $9,792
-
Ming Fai Building | Flat 2, 5/F, Block B
2025-10-28
Land Registry
Gross 325ft²
HKD$3.3 M
@ $10,154
+ 187%
Ming Fai Building | Flat 3, 12/F, Block B
2025-10-22
Land Registry
Gross 325ft²
HKD$2.67 M
@ $8,215
+ 29.3%
Ming Fai Building | Flat 4, 4/F, Block B
2025-10-16
Land Registry
Gross 339ft²
HKD$2.78 M
@ $8,201
- 24.5%
Ming Fai Building | Flat 4, 9/F, Block A
2025-09-11
Land Registry
Gross 339ft²
HKD$3.33 M
@ $9,823
- 28.1%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.