Hong Lai Garden #3854317 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3854317
No: cz75446277 (by agent)

Tuen Mun Hong Lai Garden [Agency Ads]
Unit B,Mid Floor(4-13|35/F),Block 1, Middle Floor
West Rail Core Area

The most important thing when buying a house is the supporting facilities.

Apartment
Apartment
Top Ads
2 days ago posted
Visited#50
Created:2026-05-19 | Updated:2026-05-19
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 3.88 Millions ( RMB 3.43 Millions )
28Hse Valuation $3.647M ( RMB@3,219,456.2 )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.16 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
486 ft² ( 45.2 m²)
Unit Price: @7,984 ( RMB @75,865 /m² )
Saleable Area
363 ft² ( 33.7 m² )
Unit Price: @10,689 ( RMB @101,568 /m² )
Estate
Hong Lai Garden
New Territories Tuen Mun
Block and Unit: Unit B,Mid Floor(4-13|35/F),BLOCK 1
Building age: 37 Year
Direction (Living Room)
West
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.153 Tuen Mun Heung Sze Wui Road
V City, Yan Ching Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
San Hui Market( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
San Hui Market, Tuen Mun Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 新界屯門時代廣場南翼地下2a舖
Company License Number: C-002504
Sell: 37 Rental: 16
Ricacorp  Properties Limited

Contact

Yoyo Lee Name Card

Personal License Number: E-444745

Tel:  852-98398xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Hong Lai Garden - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Hong Lai Garden | Flat C, 10/F, Block 2
2026-05-20
Land Registry
2 Rooms
473ft²
HKD$4.75 M
@ $10,042
- 0.8%
Hong Lai Garden | Flat H, 8/F, Block 2
2026-05-06
Land Registry
2 Rooms
362ft²
HKD$3.78 M
@ $10,442
+ 81.7%
Hong Lai Garden | Flat E, Middle, Block 2
2026-04-28
Market Info
2 Rooms
480ft²
HKD$4.5 M
@ $9,375
-
Hong Lai Garden | Flat C, Low, Block 2
2026-04-24
Market Info
2 Rooms
473ft²
HKD$4.75 M
@ $10,042
-
Hong Lai Garden | Flat G, 16/F, Block 1
2026-04-24
Land Registry
1 Room
363ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $11,019
+ 0.5%
Hong Lai Garden | Flat G, 11/F, Block 2
2026-04-23
Land Registry
363ft²
HKD$3.86 M
@ $10,634
+ 133.9%
2026-04-17
Market Info
363ft²
HKD$3.86 M
@ $10,634
-
Hong Lai Garden | Flat F, 5/F, Block 1
2026-04-16
Land Registry
473ft²
HKD$3.83 M
@ $8,097
-
2026-04-10
Market Info
362ft²
HKD$3.78 M
@ $10,442
-
2026-04-10
Market Info
473ft²
HKD$3.83 M
@ $8,097
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.