Tak Hay Building #3854021 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3854021
No: 032505 (by agent)

Yau Ma Tei Tak Hay Building [Agency Ads]
Low Floor(1-10|23/F)
"A Piece Of Film" - Fully Furnished, Move-In Ready In Yau Ma Tei

Yau Ma Tei Tak Hei Building
️Near Yau Ma Tei MTR station️1 bedroom, 1 living room️292 sq ft️Selling for $3.48 million️Keys available for immediate viewing
Other similar listings are available; feel free to inquire
For inquiries, please visit our Instagram and Facebook pages or contact us via WhatsApp at .

Apartment
Stand-alone Building
Western Style Bldg
Normal Ads
23 hours ago posted
Visited#37
Decoration
Sole Agent
View
Luxury
City view
Building view
Created:2026-05-18 | Updated:2026-05-19
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 3.48 Millions ( RMB 3.07 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.04 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
392 ft² ( 36.4 m²)
Unit Price: @8,878 ( RMB @84,219 /m² )
Saleable Area
292 ft² ( 27.1 m² )
Unit Price: @11,918 ( RMB @113,057 /m² )
Estate
Tak Hay Building
Kowloon Yau Ma Tei
Block and Unit: Low Floor(1-10|23/F),Tak Hay Building
Building age: 48 Year
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
Nos.1-9 Tak Cheong Lane
Canton Road, Waterloo Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Shanghai Street( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Pitt Street( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: G/f., 896a Canton Road, Yau Ma Tei, Kowloon
Company License Number: C-085502
Sell: 111 Rental: 182

Contact

Nostle Yu

Personal License Number: E-497651

Tel:  852-66187xxx

Tak Hay Building - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-04-10
Land Registry
Gross 392ft²
HKD$3.06 M
@ $7,806
- 30.3%
2025-11-03
Land Registry
--
HKD$2.7 M
+ 500%
2022-08-31
Land Registry
Gross 392ft²
HKD$4.1 M
@ $10,459
+ 182.8%
2022-01-28
Land Registry
Gross 392ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $10,196
+ 209.8%
2022-01-04
Land Registry
--
HKD$4 M
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.