Park Summit #3854014 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3854014
No: H205235916 (by agent)

Tai Kok Tsui Park Summit [Agency Ads]
Unit C,Low Floor(8-20|38/F),Tower 1
A One-Bedroom Apartment With A Balcony Is Available At A Great Price. Even If You're Not Buying, Com

The second floor features a garden area, providing residents with green space. A residents' clubhouse is located on the 25th floor, offering a gym, lounge areas, a spa, and other amenities. The project only provides two standard parking spaces, one motorcycle parking space, and one cargo van space. Management fees range from $2.77 to $2.87 per square foot, while special units have management fees ranging from $2.79 to $3.23 per square foot.

Apartment
Apartment
Sino
Normal Ads
4 days ago posted
Visited#103
Created:2026-05-18 | Updated:2026-05-18
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 5.35 Millions ( RMB 4.71 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.61 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
426 ft² ( 39.6 m²)
Unit Price: @12,559 ( RMB @119,064 /m² )
Saleable Area
332 ft² ( 30.8 m² )
Unit Price: @16,114 ( RMB @152,767 /m² )
Estate
Park Summit
Kowloon Tai Kok Tsui
Block and Unit: Unit C,Low Floor(8-20|38/F),TOWER 1
Building age: 13 Year
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
1 Bedroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.88 Beech Street
New Kowloon Plaza( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
New Kowloon Plaza, Tai Kok Tsui Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Beech Street( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop No. 135, 1/f, Liberte Place, 833 Lai Chi Kok Rd., Cheung Sha Wan, Kowloon
Company License Number: C-018893
Sell: 21 Rental: 4
Hong Kong Property Services (agency) Limited

Contact

Angie Chan Name Card

Personal License Number: S-191102

Tel:  852-98017xxx

Park Summit - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-15
Market Info
1 Room
354ft²
HKD$5.1 M
@ $14,407
-
2026-05-14
Land Registry
264ft²
HKD$4.25 M
@ $16,098
+ 9.5%
2026-05-12
Land Registry
1 Room
332ft²
HKD$5.1 M
@ $15,361
+ 39.8%
2026-04-30
Land Registry
283ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $14,134
- 19.7%
2026-04-20
Market Info
1 Room
332ft²
HKD$5.1 M
@ $15,361
-
2026-04-17
Land Registry
1 Room
332ft²
HKD$5.5 M
@ $16,566
+ 34.1%
2026-04-16
Market Info
Balcony
Utility Platform
264ft²
HKD$4.25 M
@ $16,098
-
2026-04-15
Market Info
1 Room
332ft²
HKD$5.5 M
@ $16,566
-
2026-04-09
Land Registry
274ft²
HKD$3.98 M
@ $14,526
- 20.4%
2026-04-08
Land Registry
274ft²
HKD$4.1 M
@ $14,964
- 19.9%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.