8 Lasalle #3853959 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3853959
No: 044828 (by agent)

Kowloon Tong 8 Lasalle [Agency Ads]
Low Floor(2-12|19/F),8 Lasalle
Nearly New Apartment In School District 34, At A Price That Defies Time, 174 Sq Ft Including Terrace

The prestigious development offers 56 units. Saleable floor areas range from 577 sq ft to 1708 sq ft. It is zoned for primary school 34 and secondary school 34 (Kowloon City District). Developed by Kerry Properties, the development features a private elevator lobby and a 3.9-meter high ceiling.

Apartment
Apartment
Stand-alone Building
Western Style Bldg
Kerry
Normal Ads
5 days ago posted
Visited#88
Good school zone
Created:2026-05-18 | Updated:2026-05-18
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 22 Millions ( RMB 19.38 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$8.8 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 60%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
1,023 ft² ( 95.0 m² )
Unit Price: @21,505 ( RMB @203,875 /m² )
Estate
8 Lasalle
Kowloon Kowloon Tong
Block and Unit: Low Floor(2-12|19/F),8 LaSalle
Building age: 11 Year
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.8 La Salle Road
Beverly Villas, Boundary Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Boundary Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Beverly Villas( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop C1, G/f., Kwun Ngan House, Nos. 751a-c Nathan Road, Kowloon
Company License Number: C-097499
Sell: 28 Rental: 22

Contact

Shadow Chiu

Personal License Number: S-126717

Tel:  852-66811xxx

8 Lasalle - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-11
Land Registry
2 Rooms
599ft²
HKD$11.6 M
@ $19,366
- 25.4%
2026-03-20
Land Registry
3 Rooms
926ft²
HKD$18.3 M
@ $19,762
- 20%
2026-02-05
Market Info
3 Rooms
Carpark
Balcony
Utility Platform
926ft²
HKD$18.3 M
@ $19,762
-
2025-10-23
Land Registry
3 Rooms
926ft²
HKD$13.38 M
@ $14,449
- 37.8%
2025-05-09
Land Registry
3 Rooms
1,708ft²
HKD$38 M
@ $22,248
- 38.6%
2024-10-29
Land Registry
3 Rooms
984ft²
HKD$19.98 M
@ $20,305
- 19.7%
2022-10-14
Land Registry
2 Rooms
599ft²
HKD$14.5 M
@ $24,207
- 5.7%
2022-10-03
Market Info
561ft²
HKD$14.5 M
@ $25,847
-
2022-04-22
Land Registry
3 Rooms
1,020ft²
HKD$25.68 M
@ $25,176
+ 10.7%
2021-10-22
Land Registry
3 Rooms
1,012ft²
HKD$23.5 M
@ $23,221
- 1.5%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.