Hamden Court #3853716 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3853716
No: 56890 (by agent)

Kwun Tong Hamden Court [Agency Ads]
Unit 8,High Floor(17-26|26/F),Block B
Exclusive And Rare Rooftop With Decoration

Best Buy, Best Buy in the market, Negotiable, Best price for sell, Rare in the market, private roof

Apartment
Apartment
Normal Ads
13 hours ago posted
Visited#48
Decoration
Sole Agent
Elegant
Created:2026-05-18 | Updated:2026-05-18
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 5 Millions ( RMB 4.42 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.5 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
503 ft² ( 46.7 m²)
Unit Price: @9,940 ( RMB @94,601 /m² )
Saleable Area
371 ft² ( 34.5 m² )
Unit Price: @13,477 ( RMB @128,264 /m² )
Estate
Hamden Court
Kowloon Kwun Tong
Block and Unit: Unit 8,High Floor(17-26|26/F),BLOCK B
Building age: 41 Year
Floor zone
High Floor
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
Nos.149-151 Hong Ning Road
Hong Ning Road Park( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Lok Wah South Estate( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Lok Wah South Estate, Chun Wah Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 20, Level 3, Sceneway Plaza, Lam Tin, Kln
Company License Number: C-053429
Sell: 25 Rental: 11
Wings Property Consultants Ltd

Contact

Wing Chan Name Card

Personal License Number: E-287747

Tel:  852-96876xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Jessie Chau

Personal License Number: S247818

Tel:  852-27753xxx

Tel:  852-93375xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Amy Chan Name Card

Personal License Number: E-477893

Tel:  852-66986xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Monica Chan

Personal License Number: E-483230

Tel:  852-57220xxx

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Hamden Court | Flat 7, 4/F, Block A
2025-12-04
Land Registry
2 Rooms
481ft²
HKD$4.43 M
@ $9,210
+ 75.8%
Hamden Court | Flat 4, 8/F, Block A
2025-11-27
Land Registry
2 Rooms
391ft²
HKD$4.1 M
@ $10,486
- 14.6%
2025-11-13
Land Registry
2 Rooms
391ft²
HKD$4.48 M
@ $11,458
+ 273.3%
2025-10-30
Land Registry
2 Rooms
391ft²
HKD$4.17 M
@ $10,665
+ 22.6%
Hamden Court | Flat 6, 7/F, Block B
2025-10-28
Land Registry
468ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $8,547
+ 42.5%
2025-10-24
Market Info
391ft²
HKD$4.17 M
@ $10,665
-
2025-10-23
Land Registry
2 Rooms
400ft²
HKD$3.9 M
@ $9,750
+ 61.8%
Hamden Court | Flat 6, 3/F, Block B
2025-09-26
Land Registry
Gross 623ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $6,421
-
2025-08-22
Land Registry
468ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $8,547
-
Hamden Court | Flat 5, 6/F, Block B
2025-08-06
Land Registry
Carpark
Gross 501ft²
HKD$3.88 M
@ $7,745
+ 676%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.