No: CI79010326 (by agent)
| Mobile QRCode |
|
| Sell Price |
Sell 16.8 Millions
( RMB 14.85 Millions )
|
| Mortgage Monthly Repayment |
Initial Payment HKD$6.72 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 60%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
|
| Gross Area |
1,002 ft² ( 93.1 m²)
Unit Price: @16,766 ( RMB @159,566 /m² )
|
| Saleable Area |
891 ft² ( 82.8 m² )
Unit Price: @18,855 ( RMB @179,448 /m² )
|
| Estate |
Whampoa Garden SITE 9
Kowloon Whampoa
Block and Unit: Mid Floor(2-11|16/F),BLOCK 7,SITE 9
Building age: 40 Year
|
| Floor zone |
Middle Floor
|
| Room and Bathroom |
4 Bedrooms
|
| Pri School Net |
|
| Sec School Net |
|
| Address |
8 Tak Fung Street
|
|
Whampoa Garden Bus Terminus( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Whampoa( Mtr Station )
2 min Walk
Whampoa Garden( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
|
|
| Address | Area | Price Sold/Leased | Profit/Loss |
|---|---|---|---|
|
Whampoa Garden
|
Flat C, 10/F, Block 11, Site 11
2026-05-18 Land Registry 3 Rooms |
639ft² |
HKD$9.34 M
@
$14,613
|
+ 39.4% |
|
Whampoa Garden
|
Flat G, 6/F, Block 2, Site 12
2026-05-18 Land Registry 3 Rooms |
729ft² |
HKD$10.36 M
@
$14,211
|
- |
|
Whampoa Garden
|
Flat A, 4/F, Block 8, Site 2
2026-05-18 Land Registry 2 Rooms |
466ft² |
HKD$7 M
@
$15,021
|
+ 204.3% |
|
Whampoa Garden
|
Flat C, 15/F, Block 10, Site 11
2026-05-15 Land Registry 3 Rooms |
639ft² |
HKD$9.85 M
@
$15,415
|
+ 130.1% |
|
Whampoa Garden
|
Flat E, 12/F, Block 1, Site 11
2026-05-15 Land Registry 2 Rooms |
505ft² |
HKD$7.48 M
@
$14,812
|
+ 82.9% |
|
Whampoa Garden
|
Flat A, Low, Block 3, Phase 1 Juniper Mansions
2026-05-14 Market Info 3 Rooms |
777ft² |
HKD$9.5 M
@
$12,227
|
- |
|
Whampoa Garden
|
Flat A, Low, Block 3, Phase 1 Juniper Mansions
2026-05-14 Market Info 3 Rooms |
777ft² |
HKD$9.5 M
@
$12,227
|
- |
|
Whampoa Garden
|
Flat H, 11/F, Block 2, Site 11
2026-05-13 Land Registry 2 Rooms |
505ft² |
HKD$6.8 M
@
$13,465
|
+ 4.9% |
|
Whampoa Garden
|
Flat G, 2/F, Block 18, Site 2
2026-05-13 Land Registry 2 Rooms |
466ft² |
HKD$6.1 M
@
$13,090
|
+ 258.8% |
|
Whampoa Garden
|
Flat G, Middle, Block 13, Phase 2 Cherry Mansions
2026-05-13 Market Info 2 Rooms |
389ft² |
HKD$6.2 M
@
$15,938
|
- |