Bijou Apartments #3853585 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3853585
No: M200774202 (by agent)

Prince Edward Bijou Apartments [Agency Ads]
Unit B,Low Floor(3-13|30/F)
(For Prospective Homebuyers) Your Dream Home / Top Location – Don't Miss Out!

Best Buy in the market, Sell with loss, Luxurious decorated, Negotiable, Open and garden view, Spacious, New assigned, Sell with loss, Urgent to sell. immigration, West, Open view, Club house view, good pool view, mountain view, With electric appliances, Nice decoration, partially decorated, 90% usable area, Large estate, large shopping center, in the town center, nice view, main bus stop station, Silence envirnoment, Best for first home buyer, Home ownership scheme with spacious area, rare in t ...

Apartment
Apartment
Grand Sea
Top Ads
11 hours ago posted
Visited#29
View
Decoration
Good view
Luxury
Created:2026-05-18 | Updated:2026-05-18
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 4.7 Millions ( RMB 4.16 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.41 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
390 ft² ( 36.2 m²)
Unit Price: @12,051 ( RMB @114,692 /m² )
Saleable Area
267 ft² ( 24.8 m² )
Unit Price: @17,603 ( RMB @167,532 /m² )
Estate
Bijou Apartments
Kowloon Prince Edward
Block and Unit: Unit B,Low Floor(3-13|30/F),Bijou Apartments
Building age: 23 Year
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Open Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.157 Prince Edward Road West
Prince Edward( Mtr Station )
1 min Walk
Nullah Road Mong Kok (s7)( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Nullah Road Mong Kok (s8)( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 九龍長沙灣荔枝角道833號昇悅居商場g02a地舖
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 17 Rental: 14
Midland Realty International Limited

Contact

Chrisleung Name Card

Personal License Number: S589018

Tel:  852-61539xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Ng Yin Ting Name Card

Personal License Number: S-653442

Tel:  852-65934xxx

Bijou Apartments - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-04-01
Land Registry
1 Room
Gross 366ft²
HKD$4.48 M
@ $12,240
-
2026-03-30
Land Registry
1 Room
286ft²
HKD$4.5 M
@ $15,734
+ 7.1%
2026-02-11
Land Registry
1 Room
242ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $16,521
- 20%
2025-12-05
Land Registry
1 Room
242ft²
HKD$4.5 M
@ $18,595
- 11.4%
2025-10-14
Land Registry
1 Room
267ft²
HKD$3.9 M
@ $14,607
+ 30%
2025-09-19
Land Registry
2 Rooms
415ft²
HKD$6.3 M
@ $15,181
- 10.4%
2025-09-01
Land Registry
1 Room
242ft²
HKD$3.74 M
@ $15,446
+ 122.5%
2025-08-29
Land Registry
1 Room
267ft²
HKD$4.12 M
@ $15,431
+ 104%
2025-08-25
Land Registry
1 Room
267ft²
HKD$4.22 M
@ $15,805
- 26%
2025-07-15
Land Registry
1 Room
267ft²
HKD$3.85 M
@ $14,419
- 29.7%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.