Kam Lai Court #3853581 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3853581
No: D699928 (by agent)

Prince Edward Kam Lai Court [Agency Ads]
High Floor(5-14|14/F)
~~One-Bedroom Apartment On A High Floor; Multiple Units Nearby Available For Viewing By Appointment~

One-bedroom apartment on a high floor; multiple units nearby available for viewing.

Apartment
Western Style Bldg
Normal Ads
2 days ago posted
Visited#94
Decoration
Elegant
Created:2026-05-18 | Updated:2026-05-18
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 3 Millions ( RMB 2.65 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$0.9 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
355 ft² ( 33.0 m²)
Unit Price: @8,451 ( RMB @80,302 /m² )
Saleable Area
242 ft² ( 22.5 m² )
Unit Price: @12,397 ( RMB @117,798 /m² )
Estate
Kam Lai Court
Kowloon Prince Edward
Block and Unit: High Floor(5-14|14/F),Kam Lai Court
Building age: 45 Year
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
Nos. 127-133 Lai Chi Kok Road
Poplar Street Sham Shui Po( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Poplar Street, Lai Chi Kok Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Tai Nan Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop A2,g/f,wah Hing Commercial Centre,383 Shanghai Street,yau Ma Tei,kowloon
Company License Number: C-054984
Sell: 206 Rental: 134
Kwong Shun Property Consultant Company Limited

Contact

Anson Lee Name Card

Personal License Number: S-279633

Tel:  852-68892xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Marco Chung Name Card

Personal License Number: S-413635

Tel:  852-90330xxx

Tel:  852-61020xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin
Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-03-31
Land Registry
Gross 385ft²
HKD$2.65 M
@ $6,883
-
2025-07-09
Land Registry
Gross 275ft²
HKD$3 M
@ $10,909
-
2024-07-23
Land Registry
Gross 385ft²
HKD$3 M
@ $7,792
+ 158.6%
2024-05-22
Land Registry
191ft²
HKD$2.06 M
@ $10,785
- 20.8%
2024-05-17
Land Registry
Gross 275ft²
HKD$1.96 M
@ $7,127
+ 415.8%
2024-03-12
Land Registry
Gross 275ft²
HKD$1.8 M
@ $6,545
-
2023-10-10
Land Registry
Gross 355ft²
HKD$3.8 M
@ $10,704
+ 156.8%
2023-09-19
Land Registry
Gross 355ft²
HKD$1.5 M
@ $4,225
-
2023-08-04
Land Registry
Gross 275ft²
HKD$2.28 M
@ $8,291
+ 145.2%
2023-03-20
Land Registry
268ft²
HKD$3 M
@ $11,194
+ 400%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.