No: A023101 (by agent)
| Mobile QRCode |
|
| Sell Price |
Sell 15 Millions
( RMB 13.26 Millions )
|
| Mortgage Monthly Repayment |
Initial Payment HKD$4.5 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
|
| Gross Area |
1,002 ft² ( 93.1 m²)
Unit Price: @14,970 ( RMB @142,473 /m² )
|
| Saleable Area |
891 ft² ( 82.8 m² )
Unit Price: @16,835 ( RMB @160,223 /m² )
|
| Estate |
Whampoa Garden SITE 9
Kowloon Whampoa
Block and Unit: Mid Floor(2-11|16/F),BLOCK 7,SITE 9
Building age: 40 Year
|
| Floor zone |
Middle Floor
|
| Room and Bathroom |
4 Bedrooms
2 Bathrooms
|
| Kitchen type |
Separate Kitchen
|
| Kitchen cooking mode |
Open-frame cooking
|
| Pri School Net |
|
| Sec School Net |
|
| Address |
8 Tak Fung Street
|
|
Whampoa Garden Bus Terminus( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Whampoa( Mtr Station )
2 min Walk
Whampoa Garden( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
|
|
| Address | Area | Price Sold/Leased | Profit/Loss |
|---|---|---|---|
|
Whampoa Garden
|
Flat C, 15/F, Block 10, Site 11
2026-05-15 Land Registry 3 Rooms |
639ft² |
HKD$9.85 M
@
$15,415
|
+ 130.1% |
|
Whampoa Garden
|
Flat E, 12/F, Block 1, Site 11
2026-05-15 Land Registry 2 Rooms |
505ft² |
HKD$7.48 M
@
$14,812
|
+ 82.9% |
|
Whampoa Garden
|
Flat A, Low, Block 3, Phase 1 Juniper Mansions
2026-05-14 Market Info 3 Rooms |
777ft² |
HKD$9.5 M
@
$12,227
|
- |
|
Whampoa Garden
|
Flat A, Low, Block 3, Phase 1 Juniper Mansions
2026-05-14 Market Info 3 Rooms |
777ft² |
HKD$9.5 M
@
$12,227
|
- |
|
Whampoa Garden
|
Flat H, 11/F, Block 2, Site 11
2026-05-13 Land Registry 2 Rooms |
505ft² |
HKD$6.8 M
@
$13,465
|
+ 4.9% |
|
Whampoa Garden
|
Flat G, 2/F, Block 18, Site 2
2026-05-13 Land Registry 2 Rooms |
466ft² |
HKD$6.1 M
@
$13,090
|
+ 258.8% |
|
Whampoa Garden
|
Flat G, Middle, Block 13, Phase 2 Cherry Mansions
2026-05-13 Market Info 2 Rooms |
389ft² |
HKD$6.2 M
@
$15,938
|
- |
|
Whampoa Garden
|
Flat G, Middle, Block 13, Phase 2 Cherry Mansions
2026-05-13 Market Info 2 Rooms |
389ft² |
HKD$6.2 M
@
$15,938
|
- |
|
Whampoa Garden
|
Flat H, 9/F, Block 3, Site 9
2026-05-12 Land Registry 2 Rooms |
617ft² |
HKD$8.8 M
@
$14,263
|
+ 2.1% |
|
Whampoa Garden
|
Flat F, High, Block 6, Phase 2 Cherry Mansions
2026-05-12 Market Info 2 Rooms |
288ft² |
HKD$4.4 M
@
$15,278
|
- |
|
|
|
| a38532879 | |
| Hello%20Shirley%20%2C%20I%20have%20just%20seen%20your%20property%20listing%20from%2028Hse%20%20Whampoa%20Garden%20Sell%20HKD%2415%20Millions%20Property%28ID%3A3853394%29%20.%20Please%20provide%20me%20more%20details%3A%20https%3A%2F%2Fwww.28hse.com.cn%2Fen%2Fbuy%2Fapartment%2Fproperty-3853394%3Ft%3D1779087823%20%20 | |