Greenland Garden #3853352 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3853352
No: M351611796 (by agent)

Tuen Mun Greenland Garden [Agency Ads]
Unit 7,Low Floor(1-10|30/F),Block B
[Luxury Renovation] [Move-In Ready] [Railway Line]

Don't waste your time looking at fake listings, feel free to inquire.
I specialize in resale properties in the Tuen Mun area.
We help you find every great deal on properties, including mortgage inquiries, property valuations, comfortable car viewings, free legal consultations, and lawyer referrals. We offer a comprehensive, one-stop service. Welcome to inquire and schedule a viewing.

Apartment
Apartment
Henderson
Golden Ads
9 hours ago posted
Visited#90
Decoration
Luxury
Created:2026-05-18 | Updated:2026-05-18
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 4.88 Millions ( RMB 4.31 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.46 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
567 ft² ( 52.7 m²)
Unit Price: @8,607 ( RMB @81,915 /m² )
Saleable Area
429 ft² ( 39.9 m² )
Unit Price: @11,375 ( RMB @108,259 /m² )
Estate
Greenland Garden
New Territories Tuen Mun
Block and Unit: Unit 7,Low Floor(1-10|30/F),BLOCK B
Building age: 37 Year
Direction (Living Room)
North west
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.15 Shek Pai Tau Road
Greenland Garden, Shek Pai Tau Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Greenland Garden( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Toi Shan Primary School( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 新界屯門鄉事會路28-38號冠興樓c地舖
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 4
Midland Realty

Contact

Regal Lai Name Card

Personal License Number: E-485540

Tel:  852-97780xxx

Betty Name Card

Personal License Number: S-492322

Tel:  852-68036xxx

Catherine Yeung Name Card

Personal License Number: S-382809

Tel:  852-65303xxx

Greenland Garden - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Greenland Garden | Flat 4, 15/F, Block B
2026-05-12
Land Registry
330ft²
HKD$3.49 M
@ $10,570
+ 481.3%
Greenland Garden | Flat 8, 16/F, Block B
2026-05-06
Land Registry
330ft²
HKD$3.5 M
@ $10,606
+ 24.6%
Greenland Garden | Flat 5, 5/F, Block A
2026-04-28
Land Registry
330ft²
HKD$3.59 M
@ $10,873
- 18.6%
2026-04-27
Market Info
2 Rooms
330ft²
HKD$3.5 M
@ $10,606
-
Greenland Garden | Flat 2, 1/F, Block B
2026-04-23
Land Registry
429ft²
HKD$4.12 M
@ $9,604
+ 21.2%
Greenland Garden | Flat 7, 8/F, Block B
2026-04-20
Land Registry
429ft²
HKD$3.95 M
@ $9,207
- 15.1%
Greenland Garden | Flat 6, 16/F, Block C
2026-04-16
Land Registry
429ft²
HKD$4.05 M
@ $9,441
+ 20.9%
Greenland Garden | Flat 4, 4/F, Block C
2026-04-16
Land Registry
330ft²
HKD$3.4 M
@ $10,303
+ 8.5%
Greenland Garden | Flat 2, Low, Block B
2026-03-29
Market Info
429ft²
HKD$4.12 M
@ $9,604
-
Greenland Garden | Flat 5, Low, Block A
2026-03-21
Market Info
330ft²
HKD$3.59 M
@ $10,873
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.