The Metropolis Residence #3853251 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3853251
No: 50156 (by agent)

Hung Hom The Metropolis Residence [Agency Ads]
Unit 12,High Floor(21-31|31/F),Tower One
[Connecting North Point To Central] A True Southeast-Facing View With A 180-Degree Victoria Harbour

Welcome to inquire
Address: 8-9 Metropolitan Road Occupancy Date: 11/2002
Number of units: 331
Number of units per floor: 19
School Network: No. 35, Kowloon District Developer: Cheung Kong Holdings / Hutchison Whampoa Management Company: International Metropolitan Management Limited Property Facilities: Terrace Garden, Rooftop Garden

Apartment
Apartment
Stand-alone Building
CK Asset
Normal Ads
5 days ago posted
Visited#127
Good school zone
Created:2026-05-18 | Updated:2026-05-18
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 9.8 Millions ( RMB 8.63 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.94 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
651 ft² ( 60.5 m²)
Unit Price: @15,054 ( RMB @142,717 /m² )
Saleable Area
488 ft² ( 45.3 m² )
Unit Price: @20,082 ( RMB @190,385 /m² )
Estate
The Metropolis Residence
Kowloon Hung Hom
Block and Unit: Unit 12,High Floor(21-31|31/F),TOWER ONE
Building age: 25 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Open Kitchen
Monthly Management Fee
未有
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.9 Metropolis Drive
Hung Hom Station( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Hung Hom( Mtr Station )
2 min Walk
Harbourview Horizon, Hung Lok Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Flat E, G/f, Greenland Court, No.88 Ma Tai Wai Road, Hung Hom, Kowloon
Company License Number: C-019585
Sell: 192 Rental: 13

Contact

Jenas Hui Name Card

Personal License Number: S-312914

Tel:  852-60219xxx

The Metropolis Residence - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
The metropolis Residence | Flat 7, 11/F, Tower One
2026-04-20
Land Registry
1 Room
480ft²
HKD$7.68 M
@ $16,000
+ 116.3%
The metropolis Residence | Flat 10, Middle, Tower 2
2026-04-16
Market Info
1 Room
492ft²
HKD$8.5 M
@ $17,276
-
The metropolis Residence | Flat 11, 16/F, Tower Two
2026-04-16
Land Registry
1 Room
468ft²
HKD$8.38 M
@ $17,906
- 1.4%
The metropolis Residence | Flat 7, 20/F, Tower Two
2026-04-13
Land Registry
1 Room
479ft²
HKD$7.35 M
@ $15,344
+ 0.4%
2026-04-03
Market Info
1 Room
480ft²
HKD$7.68 M
@ $16,000
-
The metropolis Residence | Flat 1, 12/F, Tower Two
2026-04-01
Land Registry
2 Rooms
474ft²
HKD$7.2 M
@ $15,190
+ 257.9%
The metropolis Residence | Flat 11, Low, Tower 2
2026-03-18
Market Info
1 Room
468ft²
HKD$8.38 M
@ $17,906
-
The metropolis Residence | Flat 21, 20/F, Tower One
2026-03-05
Land Registry
1 Room
460ft²
HKD$8.95 M
@ $19,457
+ 24.3%
The metropolis Residence | Flat 1, 21/F, Tower One
2026-03-03
Land Registry
2 Rooms
471ft²
HKD$7.6 M
@ $16,136
+ 43.9%
The metropolis Residence | Flat 18, 12/F, Tower One
2026-02-26
Land Registry
1 Room
453ft²
HKD$7.97 M
@ $17,594
- 2.2%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.