Whampoa Garden #3853209 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3853209
No: B051290 (by agent)

Whampoa Whampoa Garden [Agency Ads]
Unit B,Low Floor(2-11|16/F),Block 11,Site 2
Two-Bedroom Large Residential Estate In Kuo Nei Yuan Available For Rent.

The area boasts excellent amenities and is extremely convenient, within walking distance of Ho Man Tin Station, Hung Hom Station, Whampoa Station, and major shopping malls in Whampoa (offering various goods, restaurants, cinemas, Jusco, etc.).
Extremely conveniently located within walking distance of Hung Hom Railway Station. Many other great deals are available. Feel free to WhatsApp or call for inquiries. We offer free, comprehensive buying, selling, and after-sales services for first-time ho ...

Apartment
Apartment
Hutchison Whampoa
Golden Ads
12 hours ago posted
Visited#185
View
Garden view
Created:2026-05-18 | Updated:2026-05-18
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 5.99 Millions ( RMB 5.3 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.8 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
469 ft² ( 43.6 m²)
Unit Price: @12,772 ( RMB @121,554 /m² )
Saleable Area
389 ft² ( 36.1 m² )
Unit Price: @15,398 ( RMB @146,546 /m² )
Estate
Whampoa Garden SITE 2
Kowloon Whampoa
Block and Unit: Unit B,Low Floor(2-11|16/F),BLOCK 11,SITE 2
Brand New
Floor zone
Low Floor
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
9 Shung King Street
Whampoa Garden Bus Terminus( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Whampoa( Mtr Station )
2 min Walk
Whampoa Garden( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 13, G/f, Po Sun Mansion, No.89 Bulkley St., Kln, Hk
Company License Number: C-068839
Sell: 15 Rental: 3

Contact

Chu Sau Fan Name Card

Personal License Number: E-375589

Tel:  852-66775xxx

Whampoa Garden - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-15
Land Registry
3 Rooms
639ft²
HKD$9.85 M
@ $15,415
+ 130.1%
2026-05-15
Land Registry
2 Rooms
505ft²
HKD$7.48 M
@ $14,812
+ 82.9%
2026-05-14
Market Info
3 Rooms
777ft²
HKD$9.5 M
@ $12,227
-
2026-05-14
Market Info
3 Rooms
777ft²
HKD$9.5 M
@ $12,227
-
2026-05-13
Land Registry
2 Rooms
505ft²
HKD$6.8 M
@ $13,465
+ 4.9%
2026-05-13
Land Registry
2 Rooms
466ft²
HKD$6.1 M
@ $13,090
+ 258.8%
2026-05-13
Market Info
2 Rooms
389ft²
HKD$6.2 M
@ $15,938
-
2026-05-13
Market Info
2 Rooms
389ft²
HKD$6.2 M
@ $15,938
-
2026-05-12
Land Registry
2 Rooms
617ft²
HKD$8.8 M
@ $14,263
+ 2.1%
2026-05-12
Market Info
2 Rooms
288ft²
HKD$4.4 M
@ $15,278
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.