Cheung Wo Court #3853208 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3853208
No: M007884 (by agent)

Kwun Tong Cheung Wo Court [Agency Ads]
Unit 8,Mid Floor(11-20|34/F),Block D, Middle Floor
The Largest Three-Bedroom Apartment In Cheung Wo Court, Kwun Tong! Land Premium Already Paid.

The environment is quiet and secluded, facing southeast, and you can see it from the key.

Apartment
Home Ownership
Golden Ads
12 hours ago posted
Visited#186
Created:2026-05-18 | Updated:2026-05-18
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 4.98 Millions ( RMB 4.4 Millions )
Instant Valuation
Premium Paid / Free in Market
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.49 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
684 ft² ( 63.5 m²)
Unit Price: @7,281 ( RMB @69,295 /m² )
not verified
Saleable Area
568 ft² ( 52.8 m² )
Unit Price: @8,768 ( RMB @83,447 /m² )
not verified
Estate
Cheung Wo Court
Kowloon Kwun Tong
Block and Unit: Unit 8,Mid Floor(11-20|34/F),BLOCK D
Building age: 41 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.277 Hip Wo Street
Cheung Wo Court, Hip Wo Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Cheung Wo Court( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Sau Nga Road Playground, Hiu Kwong Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 觀塘康寧道45號宜安中心地下1b號舖
Company License Number: C-060245
Sell: 4 Rental: 3
Myhome Property

Contact

Gary Lo

Personal License Number: S-061700

Tel:  852-26139xxx

Tel:  852-60766xxx

Chris Lo

Personal License Number: E-006241

Tel:  852-26139xxx

Tel:  852-66553xxx

Vincent Ip

Personal License Number: E-242008

Tel:  852-66229xxx

Tel:  852-26132xxx

Frankie Wong

Personal License Number: E-384548

Tel:  852-26132xxx

Tel:  852-62806xxx

Cheung Wo Court - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Cheung Wo Court | Flat 7, 4/F, Block A
2026-04-22
Land Registry
2 Rooms
414ft²
HKD$4.03 M
@ $9,734
+ 45%
Cheung Wo Court | Flat 4, 1/F, Block C
2026-04-10
Land Registry
Gross 581ft²
HKD$3.8 M
@ $6,540
-
Cheung Wo Court | Flat 2, 23/F, Block F
2026-04-02
Land Registry
Gross 498ft²
HKD$4.33 M
@ $8,695
-
Cheung Wo Court | Flat 8, 30/F, Block C
2026-04-02
Land Registry
Gross 581ft²
HKD$4.65 M
@ $8,003
+ 176.8%
Cheung Wo Court | Flat 4, 31/F, Block A
2026-04-01
Land Registry
2 Rooms
434ft²
HKD$3.4 M
@ $7,834
+ 88.9%
Cheung Wo Court | Flat 5, 20/F, Block B
2026-03-31
Land Registry
Gross 521ft²
HKD$4.28 M
@ $8,215
+ 455.8%
Cheung Wo Court | Flat 4, 18/F, Block E
2026-03-18
Land Registry
2 Rooms
441ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $9,070
- 21.1%
Cheung Wo Court | Flat 8, 15/F, Block F
2026-03-10
Land Registry
Gross 684ft²
HKD$4.98 M
@ $7,281
-
Cheung Wo Court | Flat 5, 5/F, Block D
2026-02-27
Land Registry
2 Rooms
434ft²
HKD$3.3 M
@ $7,604
- 4.1%
Cheung Wo Court | Flat 7, 10/F, Block A
2026-02-10
Land Registry
Gross 498ft²
HKD$3.8 M
@ $7,631
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.