Grand Central #3853102 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3853102
No: F3C-1019292605-015 (by agent)

Kwun Tong Grand Central [Agency Ads]
Unit D,Low Floor(6-17|51/F),Tower 5,Phase 2
The Large Shopping Mall Is In A Prime Location With Convenient Transportation. The New Building's Cl

Elegantly decorated, located in a large shopping mall with excellent transportation access. The new building boasts a well-managed clubhouse and features a spacious layout with four main halls, large bedrooms, a bus terminal, and proximity to the MTR station.

Apartment
Apartment
Sino
Normal Ads
19 hours ago posted
Visited#37
Decoration
Elegant
Created:2026-05-18 | Updated:2026-05-18
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 11.2 Millions ( RMB 9.9 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$3.36 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
594 ft² ( 55.2 m² )
Unit Price: @18,855 ( RMB @179,448 /m² )
Estate
Grand Central Phase 2
Kowloon Kwun Tong
Block and Unit: Unit D,Low Floor(6-17|51/F),TOWER 5,PHASE 2
Building age: 5 Year
Floor zone
Low Floor
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.33 Hip Wo Street
Tung Yan Street, Kwun Tong( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Yue Man Square( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Kwun Tong Bbi - Kwun Tong Town Centre (t1)( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Unit 1008-09, 10/f, Peninsula Centre, 67 Mody Road, Tsim Sha Tsui East, Kowloon
Company License Number: C-101929
Sell: 14 Rental: 9

Contact

Rachel Tsui

Personal License Number: E-422048

Tel:  852-92839xxx

Jenny Quan

Personal License Number: E-436923

Tel:  852-51147xxx

Grand Central - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Grand Central | Flat M, 43/F, Tower 1
2026-05-13
Land Registry
2 Rooms
590ft²
HKD$11.1 M
@ $18,814
- 7.4%
Grand Central | Flat A, 12/F, Tower 2
2026-05-13
Land Registry
3 Rooms
860ft²
HKD$15.7 M
@ $18,256
+ 13.4%
Grand Central | Flat B, 9/F, Tower 3
2026-05-12
Land Registry
3 Rooms
830ft²
HKD$15.5 M
@ $18,675
+ 4.3%
Grand Central | Flat B, 10/F, Tower 1
2026-05-12
Land Registry
3 Rooms
852ft²
HKD$14.45 M
@ $16,960
+ 3.8%
Grand Central | Flat A, 31/F, Tower 3
2026-05-08
Land Registry
3 Rooms
832ft²
HKD$15 M
@ $18,029
- 14%
Grand Central | Flat A, 25/F, Tower 2
2026-05-06
Land Registry
3 Rooms
860ft²
HKD$15.15 M
@ $17,616
- 0.5%
Grand Central | Flat C, 25/F, Tower 1
2026-05-04
Land Registry
3 Rooms
765ft²
HKD$13.5 M
@ $17,647
+ 1.3%
2026-05-04
Market Info
2 Rooms
590ft²
HKD$11.1 M
@ $18,814
-
2026-05-04
Market Info
2 Rooms
590ft²
HKD$11.1 M
@ $18,814
-
Grand Central | Flat H, 20/F, Tower 2
2026-04-30
Land Registry
3 Rooms
717ft²
HKD$13.48 M
@ $18,801
+ 0.9%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.