Gardenia #3852934 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3852934
No: 023755 (by agent)

Sham Shui Po Gardenia [Agency Ads]
Mid Floor(18-28|39/F), Middle Floor
Well-Maintained, With Open Views, High-Rise Building, And Complete Living Amenities. Viewings Welcom

[Simple Scandinavian style interior design]
Stylish interior design is hard to find in the market.
Convenient transportation and beautiful environment
[Well-managed elevator building]
[Nearby shopping malls offer everything you could want]
【Feel free to call/WhatsApp for inquiries】
*Our company has a wide and substantial customer base.*
* Dedicated and loyal to our customers*
* Specializing in properties in the Yau Tsim Mong district*
* Multi-bank joint venture guarantees confidence*
* ...

Apartment
Apartment
Kowloon Dev
Normal Ads
1 day ago posted
Visited#56
View
Mountain view
Created:2026-05-18 | Updated:2026-05-18
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 4.6 Millions ( RMB 4.07 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.38 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
370 ft² ( 34.4 m²)
Unit Price: @12,432 ( RMB @118,318 /m² )
Saleable Area
270 ft² ( 25.1 m² )
Unit Price: @17,037 ( RMB @162,145 /m² )
Estate
Gardenia
Kowloon Sham Shui Po
Block and Unit: Mid Floor(18-28|39/F),Gardenia
Building age: 13 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Open Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.468 Sai Yeung Choi Street North
Sai Yeung Choi Lane( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Shek Kip Mei Street, Tai Po Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Sai Yeung Choi Lane, Tai Po Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop B, G/f., New Landwide Comm. Building, No. 73 Kimberley Road, Tsim Sha Tsui, Kln.
Company License Number: C-102174
Sell: 8 Rental: 65

Contact

Yu Chi Wai Name Card

Personal License Number: E-498238

Tel:  852-66995xxx

Tel:  852-52958xxx

Chan Ting Pong Name Card

Personal License Number: S-679025

Tel:  852-66099xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Kelvin Yau Name Card

Personal License Number: S-664100

Tel:  852-63798xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Chung Tsz Lee Name Card

Personal License Number: S-650331

Tel:  852-64653xxx

Tel:  86-13068472xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Gardenia - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-04-10
Land Registry
Gross 370ft²
HKD$4.55 M
@ $12,297
- 10.8%
2026-01-16
Land Registry
Gross 666ft²
HKD$6.6 M
@ $9,910
- 16%
2025-10-24
Land Registry
Gross 370ft²
HKD$4.29 M
@ $11,595
- 24.5%
2025-10-22
Land Registry
Gross 372ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $10,753
- 18.9%
2025-10-14
Land Registry
Gross 666ft²
HKD$6.56 M
@ $9,850
+ 9.3%
2025-10-02
Land Registry
Gross 598ft²
HKD$5.12 M
@ $8,562
+ 4.1%
2025-09-05
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
485ft²
HKD$6.56 M
@ $13,526
-
2025-07-15
Land Registry
Gross 370ft²
HKD$4.5 M
@ $12,162
- 14.8%
2025-07-04
Land Registry
Gross 544ft²
HKD$5.16 M
@ $9,485
+ 58.8%
2025-04-01
Land Registry
Gross 666ft²
HKD$6 M
@ $9,009
- 5.2%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.