Monte Carlton #3852903 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3852903

Yau Yat Tsuen Monte Carlton [Landlord Ads]
High Floor, Block 5
Near Cky School|Low-Density Kowloon Mid-Levels|3 Bedrooms En-Suite + Helper Room + Car Park

Highlights:
3 Bedrooms|1 En-suite|Helper Room|EV Car Parking Space (SmartCharge)|Fully Renovated|Minimal Design|Low-density Estate|Near CKY School|Convenient Bus Access|Around 15 Minutes to Tsim Sha Tsui|Quiet Family Home
Monte Carlton is located at 363 Tai Po Road, a quiet and low-density residential address in the Kowloon Mid-Levels / Beacon Hill area. With only a limited number of units in the estate, it offers a private and comfortable living environment that is ideal for families looking fo ...

Apartment
Apartment
New World
Normal Ads
5 days ago posted
Visited#252
Decoration
Carpark
Luxury
Indoor Car Park
Created:2026-05-18 | Updated:2026-05-18
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 14.8 Millions ( RMB 13.07 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$4.44 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
1,406 ft² ( 130.6 m²)
Unit Price: @10,526 ( RMB @100,028 /m² )
Saleable Area
1,073 ft² ( 99.7 m² )
Unit Price: @13,793 ( RMB @131,074 /m² )
Estate
Monte Carlton
Kowloon Yau Yat Tsuen
Block and Unit: High Floor,BLOCK 5
Building age: 25 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.363 Tai Po Road
( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
( Bus Stop )
5 min Walk
( Bus Stop )
5 min Walk

Contact

Mr. Li

Tel:  852-65077xxx

Monte Carlton - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Monte Carlton | Flat A, 5/F, Block 5
2025-11-17
Land Registry
3 Rooms
1,073ft²
HKD$2.5 M
@ $2,330
- -
Monte Carlton | Flat B, 1/F, Block 2
2025-10-10
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
1,073ft²
HKD$9.5 M
@ $8,854
+ 2.3%
2025-09-30
Market Info
3 Rooms
1,073ft²
HKD$9.5 M
@ $8,854
-
Monte Carlton | Flat A, Block 3
2025-09-03
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
1,085ft²
HKD$12.8 M
@ $11,797
- 18.5%
Monte Carlton | Flat B, 5/F, Block 7
2025-08-26
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
1,076ft²
HKD$9.08 M
@ $8,439
+ 61%
2025-08-22
Market Info
3 Rooms
1,084ft²
HKD$12.8 M
@ $11,808
-
Monte Carlton | Flat A, 5/F, Block 5
2025-08-18
Land Registry
3 Rooms
1,073ft²
HKD$2.5 M
@ $2,330
- 54.5%
Monte Carlton | Flat B, 3/F, Block 8
2025-07-22
Land Registry
3 Rooms
1,068ft²
HKD$8.9 M
@ $8,333
+ 51.4%
2025-07-03
Market Info
3 Rooms
1,068ft²
HKD$8.9 M
@ $8,333
-
Monte Carlton | Flat B, 3/F, Block 6
2025-05-02
Land Registry
3 Rooms
1,073ft²
HKD$9.3 M
@ $8,667
+ 58.9%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.