Grand Austin #3852767 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3852767
No: H200106697 (by agent)

Tsim Sha Tsui Grand Austin [Agency Ads]
Block 1 - T1 A, Middle Floor
Victoria Harbour Seaview 3-Bedroom Suite Next To Austin High Speed Rail Station Tsim Sha Tsui City C

Grand Austin 3 bedrooms 1 suite Victoria Harbour Sea View High Speed Rail Station

The unit enjoys Victoria Harbour sea view, open view, cheap sale
usable area 941 square feet, with 3 bedrooms 2 bathrooms cloakroom and maid suite, open fire cooking, and sea view terrace.

Facilities0 Grand Austin has its own residents' clubhouse with a total area of approximately 70,876 square feet, providing facilities including outdoor swimming pool, indoor swimming pool, gym, children's playroom, banq ...

Apartment
Apartment
New World
Normal Ads
3 days ago posted
Visited#65
Maid bedroom
Created:2026-05-17 | Updated:2026-05-17
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 29 Millions ( RMB 25.6 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$11.6 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 60%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
941 ft² ( 87.4 m² )
Unit Price: @30,818 ( RMB @292,836 /m² )
Estate
Grand Austin
Kowloon Tsim Sha Tsui
Block and Unit: Block 1 - T1 A
Building age: 10 Year
Direction (Living Room)
West
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.9 Austin Road West
Austin Station( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Austin Station, Canton Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Wui Cheung Road, Canton Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 九龍九龍站
Company License Number: C-018893
Sell: 11 Rental: 38
Hong Kong Property

Contact

Kwok Ming Wang Name Card

Personal License Number: s-577328

Tel:  852-97670xxx

Tel:  86-18676466xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Grand Austin - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-14
Market Info
3 Rooms
950ft²
HKD$21 M
@ $22,105
-
2026-04-30
Market Info
4 Rooms
1,271ft²
HKD$39 M
@ $30,685
-
2026-04-24
Market Info
3 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
942ft²
HKD$31 M
@ $32,909
-
2026-04-23
Market Info
2 Rooms
540ft²
HKD$13.45 M
@ $24,907
-
2026-04-13
Market Info
4 Rooms
1,304ft²
HKD$32.28 M
@ $24,755
-
2026-03-23
Market Info
3 Rooms
943ft²
HKD$23 M
@ $24,390
-
2026-03-16
Market Info
2 Rooms
580ft²
HKD$15 M
@ $25,862
-
2026-03-09
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
541ft²
HKD$14.6 M
@ $26,987
-
2026-02-23
Market Info
3 Rooms
928ft²
HKD$21.5 M
@ $23,168
-
2026-02-14
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
580ft²
HKD$14.2 M
@ $24,483
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.