Sunningdale Garden #3852644 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3852644
No: M300389776 (by agent)

Sheung Shui Sunningdale Garden [Agency Ads]
Unit G,Low Floor(1-10|21/F),Block 3
Convenient Location, Interconnected Shopping Mall, Quiet Yet Bustling Atmosphere

Sheung Shui city center, near the railway station, residential estate with shopping mall downstairs, convenient for all your needs. Many more great deals not listed here, please inquire.

Apartment
Home Ownership
Golden Ads
4 hours ago posted
Visited#44
Created:2026-05-17 | Updated:2026-05-17
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 4.85 Millions ( RMB 4.29 Millions )
Premium Paid / Free in Market
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.46 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
718 ft² ( 66.7 m²)
Unit Price: @6,755 ( RMB @64,369 /m² )
Saleable Area
582 ft² ( 54.1 m² )
Unit Price: @8,333 ( RMB @79,405 /m² )
Estate
Sunningdale Garden
New Territories Sheung Shui
Block and Unit: Unit G,Low Floor(1-10|21/F),BLOCK 3
Building age: 34 Year
Direction (Living Room)
West
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.8 Chi Cheong Road
Sunningdale Garden, Jockey Club Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Sunningdale Garden( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Tin Ming House Tin Ping Estate( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 29c, G/f, Avon Park, 15 Yat Ming Rd., Fanling, Nt
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 204 Rental: 3
Midland Realty

Contact

Kay Kan Name Card

Personal License Number: S-440690

Tel:  852-53286xxx

Sunningdale Garden - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Sunningdale Garden | Flat A, 13/F, Block 3
2026-05-06
Land Registry
428ft²
HKD$3.44 M
@ $8,033
-
Sunningdale Garden | Flat J, 13/F, Block 1
2026-04-29
Land Registry
Gross 719ft²
HKD$4.6 M
@ $6,398
-
2026-04-24
Market Info
428ft²
HKD$3.44 M
@ $8,033
-
Sunningdale Garden | Flat H, 20/F, Block 2
2026-04-13
Land Registry
3 Rooms
583ft²
HKD$5.9 M
@ $10,120
+ 2.6%
2026-03-18
Market Info
3 Rooms
583ft²
HKD$5.9 M
@ $10,120
-
Sunningdale Garden | Flat A, 7/F, Block 2
2026-01-21
Land Registry
2 Rooms
428ft²
HKD$3.95 M
@ $9,229
+ 110.1%
2026-01-15
Market Info
428ft²
HKD$3.95 M
@ $9,229
-
Sunningdale Garden | Flat C, 2/F, Block 4
2025-11-28
Land Registry
583ft²
HKD$4.2 M
@ $7,204
-
Sunningdale Garden | Flat C, Low, Block 4
2025-10-26
Market Info
3 Rooms
583ft²
HKD$4.2 M
@ $7,204
-
Sunningdale Garden | Flat G, 11/F, Block 2
2025-10-24
Land Registry
Gross 718ft²
HKD$5.53 M
@ $7,702
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.