The Long Beach #3852505 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3852505
No: M250048288 (by agent)

Olympic The Long Beach [Agency Ads]
Unit B,Low Floor(5-15|52/F),Tower 6
Bargain Properties, Bank Valuation Surge

Complete facilities

Apartment
Apartment
Hang Lung
Normal Ads
2 days ago posted
Visited#46
Created:2026-05-17 | Updated:2026-05-17
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 15.3 Millions ( RMB 13.48 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$6.12 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 60%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
1,017 ft² ( 94.5 m²)
Unit Price: @15,044 ( RMB @142,711 /m² )
Saleable Area
762 ft² ( 70.8 m² )
Unit Price: @20,079 ( RMB @190,474 /m² )
Estate
The Long Beach
Kowloon Olympic
Block and Unit: Unit B,Low Floor(5-15|52/F),TOWER 6
Building age: 21 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South west
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
4 Bedrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.8 Hoi Fai Road
The Long Beach, Hoi Fai Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
The Long Beach( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Island Harbourview( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 九龍大角咀海庭道18號奧海城2期g73b地舖
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 67
Midland Realty

Contact

Yvonne Yip Name Card

Personal License Number: S-572410

Tel:  852-93431xxx

The Long Beach - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-15
Market Info
2 Rooms
548ft²
HKD$10.83 M
@ $19,763
-
2026-05-15
Market Info
2 Rooms
561ft²
HKD$12.38 M
@ $22,068
-
The Long Beach | Flat D, 21/F, Tower 2
2026-05-13
Land Registry
2 Rooms
564ft²
HKD$10.45 M
@ $18,528
+ 28.9%
The Long Beach | Flat B, 12/F, Tower 9
2026-05-12
Land Registry
2 Rooms
556ft²
HKD$10.5 M
@ $18,885
+ 22.9%
The Long Beach | Flat E, 36/F, Tower 6
2026-05-08
Land Registry
2 Rooms
547ft²
HKD$10.28 M
@ $18,793
+ 105.1%
2026-05-08
Market Info
2 Rooms
547ft²
HKD$9.25 M
@ $16,910
-
The Long Beach | Flat B, 22/F, Tower 3
2026-05-06
Land Registry
2 Rooms
547ft²
HKD$10.3 M
@ $18,830
+ 109.4%
2026-05-04
Market Info
2 Rooms
556ft²
HKD$10.5 M
@ $18,885
-
The Long Beach | Flat D, 45/F, Tower 1
2026-04-28
Land Registry
2 Rooms
574ft²
HKD$10.94 M
@ $19,059
+ 13%
2026-04-28
Market Info
2 Rooms
547ft²
HKD$10.28 M
@ $18,793
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.