Yu Tung Court #3852446 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3852446
No: Ffg281 (by agent)

Tung Chung Yu Tung Court [Agency Ads]
Unit 8,Mid Floor(11-20|30/F),Block D, Middle Floor
Yu Tung Court

It's conveniently located near the subway, markets, and supermarkets, offering excellent living amenities.
For inquiries regarding the form (green), please contact me at .

Apartment
Home Ownership
Golden Ads
13 hours ago posted
Visited#90
Created:2026-05-17 | Updated:2026-05-17
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 5.39 Millions ( RMB 4.77 Millions )
Premium Unpaid
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.62 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
860 ft² ( 79.9 m²)
Unit Price: @6,267 ( RMB @59,718 /m² )
Saleable Area
646 ft² ( 60.0 m² )
Unit Price: @8,344 ( RMB @79,510 /m² )
Estate
Yu Tung Court
Islands Tung Chung
Block and Unit: Unit 8,Mid Floor(11-20|30/F),BLOCK D
Building age: 29 Year
Direction (Living Room)
North east
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.33 Tat Tung Road Tung Chung
Yu Tung Court( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Yu Tung Court, Shun Tung Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Fu Tung Plaza( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop No.1 1/f Coastal Skyline Square
Company License Number: C-000227
Sell: 57 Rental: 12
Centaline Property Agency Limited

Contact

Lok Chui Name Card

Personal License Number: S-198902

Tel:  852-98107xxx

Hillman Cho Name Card

Personal License Number: E-045462

Tel:  852-96427xxx

Tel:  852-65382xxx

Yu Tung Court - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-15
Market Info
539ft²
HKD$4.68 M
@ $8,683
-
Yu Tung Court | Flat 6, 30/F, Block B
2026-05-14
Land Registry
426ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $9,390
- 26.6%
Yu Tung Court | Flat 2, 7/F, Block E
2026-05-11
Land Registry
Gross 800ft²
HKD$5.73 M
@ $7,163
+ 324.4%
2026-05-08
Market Info
535ft²
HKD$4.25 M
@ $7,944
-
Yu Tung Court | Flat 15, 33/F, Block A
2026-05-04
Land Registry
426ft²
HKD$4.5 M
@ $10,563
+ 114.3%
2026-04-30
Market Info
Gross 800ft²
HKD$5.73 M
@ $7,163
-
Yu Tung Court | Flat 14, 18/F, Block B
2026-04-30
Land Registry
Gross 573ft²
HKD$3.2 M
@ $5,585
+ 411.8%
2026-04-29
Market Info
426ft²
HKD$3.26 M
@ $7,653
-
Yu Tung Court | Flat 10, 14/F, Block B
2026-04-24
Land Registry
Gross 801ft²
HKD$4.26 M
@ $5,318
+ 390.4%
2026-04-23
Market Info
426ft²
HKD$4.5 M
@ $10,563
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.