Midland Centre #3852131 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3852131
No: SW026053388 (by agent)

Sheung Wan Midland Centre [Agency Ads]
Mid Floor(3-12|25/F),Block A, Middle Floor
⦿ Prime Location In Sheung Wan ◉ Open-Plan Two-Bedroom Apartment ⦿ Elegantly Decorated ◉ Viewing By

✮ ✮ Expert from Central and Western Regions ✮ ✮
"One-stop service for placing and finding listings on the Xunzi (a Chinese investment platform)."
➹ ➹ Property valuation calculation, stress test, mortgage referral ➹ ➹
⁂ ⁂Lease Management Legal Consultation - Lawyer Referral⁂ ⁂

Apartment
Apartment
Normal Ads
1 day ago posted
Visited#57
View
Units' Feature
Decoration
Good view
Good school zone
MTR nearby
Elegant
Created:2026-05-17 | Updated:2026-05-17
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 4.3 Millions ( RMB 3.8 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.29 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
405 ft² ( 37.6 m²)
Unit Price: @10,617 ( RMB @101,045 /m² )
Saleable Area
285 ft² ( 26.5 m² )
Unit Price: @15,088 ( RMB @143,596 /m² )
Estate
Midland Centre
HK Island Sheung Wan
Block and Unit: Mid Floor(3-12|25/F),BLOCK A
Building age: 46 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.328 Queens Road
Sheung Wan Civic Centre, Queen's Road Central( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Sheung Wan Civic Centre( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Man Mo Temple, Hollywood Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 43b, G/f., Kwan Yick Building Phase Ii, No. 343 Des. Voeux Road West, Sai Ying Pun, H.k.
Company License Number: C-087516
Sell: 81 Rental: 4

Contact

Yoyo Ngai

Personal License Number: E-452813

Tel:  852-92452xxx

Ryan Fung

Personal License Number: S640282

Tel:  852-92458xxx

Midland Centre - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Midland Centre | Flat 5, 21/F, Block A
2026-05-05
Land Registry
Gross 405ft²
HKD$3.98 M
@ $9,827
+ 28.4%
Midland Centre | Flat 7, 17/F, Block B
2026-04-09
Land Registry
Gross 478ft²
HKD$4.33 M
@ $9,059
+ 39.7%
Midland Centre | Flat 5, 15/F, Block B
2026-04-08
Land Registry
1 Room
285ft²
HKD$4.1 M
@ $14,386
- 22.6%
Midland Centre | Flat 3, 6/F, Block A
2026-03-02
Land Registry
Gross 478ft²
HKD$4.06 M
@ $8,494
+ 326%
Midland Centre | Flat 5, 13/F, Block A
2026-02-16
Land Registry
Gross 405ft²
HKD$3.9 M
@ $9,630
+ 208.8%
Midland Centre | Flat 8, 3/F, Block A
2026-01-28
Land Registry
Gross 478ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $8,370
-
Midland Centre | Flat 2, 5/F, Block A
2025-12-09
Land Registry
1 Room
285ft²
HKD$3.6 M
@ $12,632
- 31.8%
Midland Centre | Flat 7, 12/F, Block A
2025-10-03
Land Registry
1 Room
336ft²
HKD$4.28 M
@ $12,738
- 14.4%
Midland Centre | Flat 7, 15/F, Block A
2025-08-28
Land Registry
Gross 478ft²
HKD$4.1 M
@ $8,577
-
2025-08-14
Market Info
336ft²
HKD$4.1 M
@ $12,202
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.