Fuller Gardens #3852076 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3852076
No: CZ78761159 (by agent)

Tai Wo Fuller Gardens [Agency Ads]
Unit B,Mid Floor(12-23|23/F),Marigold Court--Tower 1, Middle Floor
Conveniently Located Near Subway, Bus Terminal, Large Shopping Mall, And Numerous Restaurants.

2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom, sunny with great views, beautifully decorated and ready to move in.
We provide professional advice and one-stop service 24/7.
● Free property mortgage service ● Free property transfer inquiry ● Free shuttle service to view properties throughout Hong Kong ● Experts in first-hand properties in Hong Kong ● Comprehensive after-sales service ● Professional legal advice, etc.

Apartment
Apartment
Paliburg
Normal Ads
2 days ago posted
Visited#59
View
Decoration
Good view
Elegant
Created:2026-05-17 | Updated:2026-05-17
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 6.38 Millions ( RMB 5.62 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.91 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
670 ft² ( 62.2 m²)
Unit Price: @9,522 ( RMB @90,328 /m² )
Saleable Area
496 ft² ( 46.1 m² )
Unit Price: @12,863 ( RMB @122,021 /m² )
Estate
Fuller Gardens
New Territories Tai Wo
Block and Unit: Unit B,Mid Floor(12-23|23/F),MARIGOLD COURT--TOWER 1
Building age: 28 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Address
23 Kau Hui Chik Street
Wing Fai Garden( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Tai Po Public Swimming Pool( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Ping On Lane Tai Po( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 新界大埔安慈路4號大埔昌運中心地下15a及b號舖
Company License Number: C-002504
Sell: 81 Rental: 4
Ricacorp Properties

Contact

June Chan

Personal License Number: S-264555

Tel:  852-67331xxx

Kitty Yim

Personal License Number: S-378704

Tel:  852-93737xxx

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-18
Land Registry
3 Rooms
636ft²
HKD$7 M
@ $11,006
+ 10.1%
2025-12-10
Land Registry
2 Rooms
496ft²
HKD$6.18 M
@ $12,460
+ 7.5%
2025-10-31
Land Registry
2 Rooms
447ft²
HKD$4.95 M
@ $11,074
- 25.8%
2025-10-02
Land Registry
3 Rooms
636ft²
HKD$3.1 M
@ $4,874
- 11.3%
2025-08-14
Land Registry
2 Rooms
431ft²
HKD$4.85 M
@ $11,253
- 3%
2025-01-06
Land Registry
2 Rooms
496ft²
HKD$6.34 M
@ $12,782
+ 20.1%
2024-12-27
Land Registry
2 Rooms
496ft²
HKD$5.08 M
@ $10,242
+ 33.9%
2024-11-12
Land Registry
2 Rooms
Gross 670ft²
HKD$5.72 M
@ $8,537
+ 73.1%
2024-04-17
Land Registry
2 Rooms
496ft²
HKD$5.48 M
@ $11,048
- 11.3%
2024-04-16
Land Registry
2 Rooms
496ft²
HKD$5.55 M
@ $11,190
+ 314.8%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.